UNDATED -- We will include from the Central Lakes Conference: Sartell Sabres, Sauk Rapids Storm, St. Cloud Tech Tigers and Rocori Spartans. From the Granite Ridge Conference: Albany Huskies, Foley Falcons and the Becker Bulldogs moved from the Granite Ridge into the Mississippi 8 Conference. From the Central Minnesota Conference the Eden Valley Watkins Eagles, Kimball Area Cubs, Holdingford Huskers and now added the Paynesville Bulldogs. The Royalton/Upsala Royals have moved from the Park Region Conference into the Central Minnesota Conference.

Will bring you the individual results of the duals and Individual tournaments of all twelve teams. Also the list of upcoming of events, current state ratings and conference standings. You can get more of your wrestling news and results at www.theguillotine.com and more info on our local teams on my blog site:https://minnesotamatrats.wordpress.com for more on Section and Conference previews and Bi-weekly columns thru out the season.
FOLEY FALCONS

The Falcons had a very good week as they won six big duals during the week. They defeated three former Section 6AA rivals: No. 6AA ranked Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield 43-21, No. 10AA ranked Becker 36-28 and Monticello 65-6. Connor Thorsten, Elijah Novak, Levi Jacobson and Cyler Ruhoff all went 3-0 and Michael Rothfork and Hunter Gorecki went 2-1. The Falcons defeated three foes on Take Down Cancer Night, they defeated AA Lean and Mean 45-30 Delano, AAA Brainerd 43-25 and Section 7AA and Granite Ridge Conference rivals Milaca 56-16. Levi Jacobson (113), Ethan Oswald (126), Hunter Gorecki (195) and Elijah Novak (285) all went 3-0. Caden Ruhoff (132) and Connor Thorsten (160) both were 2-1 and Sutherlin Schmit (182) went 2-0. The Falcons have several impressive records going into the break, Levi Jacobson (16-2), Logan Thorsten (14-3), Isaiah Fitch (14-2), Connor Thorsten (15-2), Sutherlin Schmit (14-1), Hunter Gorecki (15-2), Elijah Novak (16-1), Michael Rothfork (10-5), Andrew Knutson (8-2), Greg Miller (8-5), Max Henne (9-6) and Evan Milejczak (7-6).

 

BECKER BULLDOGS

The Bulldogs defeated a pair of foes at the Monticello quadrangular, they had a big win over Section 6AA and No. 6AA ranked rivals Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield 33-32 and Monticello 72-0. Ethan Anderson (132), Jake Nelson (138), Lukas Paulson (145), Adam Jurek (152), Caden Dewall (195) and Braden Weber (220) and Kaden Rish went (2-1). The Bulldogs defeated three foes to earn the championship at the Glencoe-Silver Lake “Panther” Duals, they defeated Section 6AA rivals Annandale/Maple in the championship 42-30. No others details were made available, hopefully next week we can share them.

CLOUD TECH TIGERS

The Tigers split a pair of Section 8AAA and Central Lakes Conference and Section 8AAA duals they defeated Brainerd 36-34 and dropped a close one to Sartell-St. Stephen 39-36. Andy Johnson (152), Jack Latterell (160), Logan Hanson (170), Taylor Hugg (182), Isaiah Green (220) and Aaron Voit (285) all went 2-0. The Tigers had a good team performance with thirteen placers for 200.5 points to earn the championship at the Monticello “Magic” Invitational. This tournament included sixteen teams, with the Tigers edging out Faribault the championship. Jaxon Kenning (113) (9-3), Taylor Hugg (182) (12-1) and Aaron Voigt (285) (10-4) all earned championships. Isaiah Green (220) (9-4) and Aidan Orth (138) (6-7) both earned second and Logan Hanson (170) (12-4) earned third place. Tucker Hugg (195) (7-5), Jack Latterell (160) (6-6), Nick Hamak (126) (7-9)and Mahamit Hissen (132) (4-7) all earned fourth place. Spencer Gustin (285)and Sam Long (120) both earned fifth place and Hunter Humbert (220) took sixth.

SAUK RAPIDS-RICE STORM

The Storm had two big wins over a pair of Central Lakes Conference rivals; they defeated Alexandria 51-22 and Fergus Falls 58-18. Ethan Anderson (113), Jared Spohn (132), Andrew Wollak (138), Dante Haywood (152), Joey Hoeschen (220), Dane Dingmann (195) and Hunter Farnick (285) went 2-0. The Storm earned eleventh place in a filed of thirty-six field of teams with 78.5 points at the Redwood Valley “River Riot” tournament. Jared Spohn (132) (10-3) and Hunter Farnick (285) (11-3) both earned third place and Joey Hoeschen (195) (6-4) earned fourth place. Andrew Wollak (138) went 2-2 (5-3), the storm had only seven wrestlers that competed in this event.

KIMBALL AREA CUBS

The Cubs had a good week with three big dual meet wins; at the Norwood Young American triangular they defeated Section 4A rival Norwood Young America 74-0 and AA New London-Spicer 54-20. Blake Brutger (120), Gavin Winter (126), Alex Nelson (132), Cody Leither (145), Haden Rosenow (152), Zack Holtz (160), Ashton Hanan (195), Austin Donnay (195) and Ace Meyer (285) all went 2-0 at the triangular. The Cubs had a big Central Minnesota Conference win over their rivals Eden Valley-Watkins 50-25.

 

ALBANY HUSKIES

The Huskies went 1-2 at their quadrangular, they defeated Holdingford 58-12 and they dropped duals to AA Lean and Mean and Granite Ridge Ridge Conference rival Mora  38-27 and No. 5A Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 61-9. Dustin Schmitt (126) and Peyton Linn (170) went 3-0 and Peyton Krumrei (138), William Mergen (145), Tate Hoffart (160)  and Tom Blattner (195) all went 2-1 at the quadrangular. The Huskies earned 59.5 points to take twenty-third place at the Big Bear tournament, this included forty-one teams. Petyon Krumrie (138) (12-4) earned fourth place. Dustin Schmitt (126) 11-3, Will Mergen (145) (11-3), Payton Linn (170) (9-4) Tate Hoffarth (152) (8-6), Devin Hansen (113) (8-5), Carson Holthaus (120) (6-5), Owen Carlson (106) (8-6) all went 2-2 at the Big Bear.

SARTELL-ST. STEPHENS SABRES

The Sabres split their duals at their triangular with a pair of Central Lakes Conference and section 8AAA rivals. They defeated St. Cloud Tech 39-36 and they dropped a close one to Brainerd 34-31. Spencer Johnson (113), Kade Hendrickson (126), Ashton Lipinski (132), Sam Fernholz (138), Dylan Joyce (145) and Jack Engle (195) all went 2-0 at the triangular. The Sabres took twelfth place in the field of thirty-six teams with 78 points at the Redwood “River Riot” tournament. Sam Fernholz (138) (13-2) and Spencer Johnson (113) (7-3) both earned fifth place and Ashton Lipinski (132) (13-3) and Jack Engle (195) (9-3) both took seventh place. Three Sabres went 2-2: Andy Heckman (120) (6-7), Ayden Frouanholtz (106) (5-6) and Dylan Welle (170.)

EDEN VALLEY-WATKINS EAGLES

The Eagles defeated three foes at the Benson quadrangular; they beat Benson 48-30, BOLD 57-21 and Ortonville 59-16. Teagyn Ludwig (120), Taylor Ludwig (138), Sam Nistler (152), Carter Mathies (182), Sonnie DeHeer (195) all went 3-0. Connor Lincoln (132) Gavin Mathies (145) Zach Nistler (160) and Austin Schlangen (285) all went 2-1 and Treyce Ludwig (113) and Gavin Caron (126) all went 2-1. The Eagles had a good tourney performance with 138 points to earn third place in the sixteen field of teams at the Monticello “Magic” tournament. Taylor Ludwig (138) (13-1) earned their lone championship and Zach Nistler (160) (10-5) and Teagyn Ludwig (113) (11-4) and Austin Schlangen (285) (10-5) both earned second place. Gavin Caron (126) (9-6), Sam Nistler (152) (7-4) and Carter Mathies (182) (9-6) all earned fifth place and Gavin Mathies (145), Connor Lincoln (132) both took sixth place.

ROYALTON-UPSALA ROYALS

The Royals had a good team performance with nine place winners for 133.5 points to earn second place at the Trinity at River Ridge “Tri-Hawk” tournament. Mason Novitzki (285) (7-4), Jacob Leibold (138) (11-4) and Will Gorecki (126) (11-5) all earned championships. Mason had three falls in :09, :12 and :15 seconds on the day. Gabe Gorecki (160) (14-5) and Michael Zimmerman (106) (9-8) both earned third place. Austin Wensmann (182) and John Bzdok (113) both earned fourth place, Jeremy Mugg (285) earned fifth place and Hunter Novitzki (145) took sixth place. The were edged out by New Richmond, Wisconsin by eight points for the championship. The Royals were short two of their regular starters for this event.

 

HOLDINGFORD HUSKERS

Huskers dropped three duals to No. 5A Belgrade-Broten-Elrosa 60-12, AA Lean and Mean AA Mora 43-31 and AA neighbor Albany 38-12. Brandon Doll (285) and Drew Lange (106) both went 3-0 at the quadrangular. The Huskers took twenty-third place out of thirty-six teams with 44.5 points at the Redwood “River Riot” tournament. Tate Lange (160) (11-2) earned fifth place. Three Huskers went 2-2 at the tournament; Drew Lange (106) (8-6), Sam Harren (195) (8-5) and Brandon Doll (285) (8-5). They were without a pair of their regular starters for this event.

 

PAYNESVILLE BULLDOGS

The Bulldogs earned fifth place at the Glencoe-Silver Lake “Panther” Duals. They dropped their quarterfinal match to Glencoe-Silver Lake 36-35. That is the only details I have to share this week, hopefully can share more next week.

FOLEY “FALCONS” QUADRANGULAR

(December 17th

(TAKE DOWN CANCER NIGHT $2,238 Donated

FOLEY 56 MILACA 16

106 Cyler Ruhoff (FOL) Won by Forfeit

113 Levi Jacobson (FOL) Tech. Fall Tanyon Black (MFC) 4:14

120 Jack Schoenborn (MFC) Won by Forfeit

126 Ethan Oswald (FOL) Won by Forfeit

132 Caden Ruhoff (FOL) Fall Jack Nord (MFC) 2:59

138 Daniel Halverson (FOL) Fall Caleb Sahlstrom (MFC) 3:45

145 Logan Thorsten (FOL) Dec. Clay Anderson (MFC) 7-3

152 Michael Rothfork (FOL) Fall Hunter Boekoven (MFC) 1:03

160 Isaiah Fitch (FOL) Dec. Garrett Hall (MFC) 5-0

170 Ian Hanson (MFC) Maj. Dec. Connor Thorsten (FOL) 16-8

182 Max Henne (FOL) Fall Colbee Zens (MFC) 4:17

195 Hunter Gorecki (FOL) Logan Ash (MFC)

220 Bode Zens (MFC) Won by Forfeit

285 Elijah Novak (FOL) Dec. Brody Ash (MFC) 3-0

 

 

FOLEY 45 DELANO 30

106 Cael Olson (DEL) Dec. Cyler Ruhoff (FOL) 3-1

113 Levi Jacobson (FOL) Won by Forfeit

120 Tyson Kroells (DEL) Won by Forfeit

126 Ethan Oswald (FOL) Fall Aiden Quast (DEL) 1:45

132 Caden Ruhoff (FOL) Fall Jaden Vetruba (DEL) :45

138 Wally Scherer (DEL)  Fall Evan Milejczak (FOL) 5:51

145 Carson Tschida (DEL) Dec. Logan Thorsten (FOL) 3-2

152 Cleve Scherer (FOL) Fall Isaiah Fitch (FOL) 3:56

160 Connor Thorsten (FOL) Fall Matthew Coons (DEL) :56

170 Andrew Knutson (FOL) Fall Max Harder (DEL) 3:06

182 Sutherlin Schmit (FOL) Dec. Eric Rasmussen (DEL) 9-4

195 Hunter Gorecki (FOL) Fall Easton Bieniek (DEL) :56

220 Edward Hejaz (DEL) Won by Forfeit

285 Elijah Novak (FOL) Fall Matt Baker (DEL) 3:01

 

 

FOLEY 43   BRAINERD 25

106 Isaiah Germann (BRA) Maj. Dec. Cyler Ruhoff (FOL) 10-1

113 Levi Jacobson (FOL) Fall Elijah Germann (BRA) 1:22

120 Isiah Jillson (BRA) Won by Forfeit

126 Ethan Oswald (FOL) Maj. Dec. Lathan Jillson (BRA) 12-1

132 Kyle Eschenbacher (BRA) Dec. Caden Ruhoff (FOL) 7-1

138 Atlie Danielson (BRA) Fall Evan Milejczak (FOL) 3:46

145 Gabe Wagner (BRA) Dec. Michael Rothfork (FOL) 3-0

152 Isaiah Fitch (FOL) Maj. Dec. Jaden Petrie (BRA) 11-0

160 Connor Thorsten (FOL) Fall Blake Wgeishofski (BRA) 3:05

170 Sutherlin Schmit (FOL) Fall Damien Bentho (BRA) 4:33

182 Levi Henry (FOL) Dec. Austin Nowgord (BRA) 8-2

195 Forest Gibson (BRA) Dec. Max Henne (FOL) 6-2

220 Hunter Gorecki (FOL) Won by Forfeit

285 Elijah Novak (FOL) Fall Cole Larkin (BRA) 1:30

 

 

MONTICELLO “MAGIC” QUADRANGULAR

(December 19th)

 

FOLEY 36     BECKER 28

106 Cyler Ruhoff (FOL) Dec. Kaden Rish (BEC) 9-5

113 Levi132132 Jacobson (FOL) Fall Jace Stenberg (BEC) 1:20

120 Alex Jennissen (FOL) Dec. Ethan Duncombe (FOL) 4-1

126 Ethan Oswald (FOL) Fall Ryan Booker (BEC) :25

132 Ethan Anderson (BEC) Fall Caden Ruhoff (FOL) 1:07

138 Jake Nelson (BEC) Fall Even Milejczak (FOL) :13

145 Lukas Paulson (BEC) Fall Michael Rothfork (BEC) :39

152 Adam Jurek (BEC) Dec. Alex Vait (FOL) 3-2

160 Isaiah Fitch (FOL) Dec. Tyson Ricker (BEC) 7-1

170 Conner Thorsten (FOL) Dec. Kylen Rish (BEC) 7-4

182 Sutherlin Schmit (FOL) Fall Reid Kraus (BEC) 3:24

195 Caden Dewall (BEC) Maj. Dec. Hunter Gorecki (FOL) 11-0

220 Brayden Weber (BEC) Dec. Greg Miller (FOL)7-1

285 Elijah Novak (FOL) Fall Dylan Kolby (BEC) 1:37

FOLEY 43 DASSEL-COKATO/LITCHFIELD 21
106 Cyler Ruhoff (FOL) Fall Wyatt Decker (DC/LITCH) :22

113 Levi Jacobson (FOL) Dec. Alex Joedeman (DC/LITCH) 5-3

120 Victor Franco (DC/LITCH) Dec. Alex Jennissen (FOL) 8-4

126 Devin Steinhaus (DC/LITCH) Dec. Ethan Oswald (FOL) 8-5

132 Caden Ruhoff (FOL) Dec. Carson Amundson (DC/LITCH) 8-1

138 Eddie Simes (DC/LITCH) Fall Cole Rudnitski (FOL) :56

145 Micheal Rothfork (FOL) Fall Axel Stenberg (DC/LITCH) 3:06

152 Jude Link (DC/LITCH) Dec. Logan Thorsten (FOL) 11-5

160 Connor Thorsten (FOL) Maj. Dec. Noah Halonen (DC/LITCH) 14-5

170 Andy Knutson (FOL) Won by Forfeit

182 Sutherlin Schmit (FOL) Dec. Will O`Brien (DC/LITCH) 5-3

195 Beau Nelson (DCL) Fall Max Henne (FOL) 1:24

220 Hunter Gorecki (FOL) Fall Mason St. Pierre (DC/LITCH) :19

285 Elijah Novak (FOL) Fall Jace Butcher (DC/LITCH) 1:39

 

FOLEY 65 MONTICELL0  6
106 Cyler Ruhoff (FOL) Won by Forfeit

113 Levi Jacobson (FOL) Dec. Quinn McCalla (MONT) 9-3

120 Alex Jennissen (FOL) Won by Forfeit

126 Ethan Oswald (FOL) Won by Forfeit

132 Caden Ruhoff (FOL) Won by Forfeit

138 Evan Milejczak (FOL) Maj. Dec. Alex Fearing (MONT) 11-0

145 Micheal Rothfork (FOL) Tech. Fall Jacob Cole (MONT) No Time Given

152 Logan Thorsten (FOL) Won by Forfeit

160 Isaiah Fitch (FOL) Won by Forfeit

170 Connor Thorsten (FOLE) Tech. Fall Jeremiah Schmidt (MONT) No Time Given

182 Max Henne (FOL) Fall John Humphreys (MONT) :25

195 Hunter Gorecki (FOL) Won by Forfeit

220 Jesse Midas (MONT) Fall Greg Miller (FOL) :19

285 Elijah Novak (FOL) Won by Forfeit

 

BECKER 33 DASSEL-COKATO/LITCHFIELD 32

(Section 6AA Dual)

106 Kaden Rish (BEC) Tech. Fall Wyatt Decker (DC/LITCH)

113 Alex Joedeman (DC/LITCH) Fall Jace Stenberg (BEC) :47

120 Victor Franco (DC/LITCH) Fall Ethan Duncombe (BEC) 5:32

126 Ethan Anderson (BEC) Dec. Monte Gillman (DC/LITCH) 9-2

132 Devin Steinhaus (DC/LITCH) Fall Ryan Booker (BEC) 1:15

138 Eddie Simes (DC/LITCH) Dec. Jake Nelson (BEC) 3-2

145 Lukas Paulson (BEC) Fall Shelby Fischer Lund (DC/LITCH) :24

152 Adam Jurek (BEC) Dec. Axel Sternberg (DC) 9-5

160 Jude LInk (DC/LITCH) Tech. Fall Tyson Ricker (BEC)

170 Noah Halonen (DC/LITCH) Dec. Kylen Rish (BEC) 6-5

182 Will O’Brien (DC/LITCH) Dec. Reid Kraus (BEC) 5-3

195 Caden Dewall (BEC) Maj. Dec. Beau Nelson (DC/LITCH) 13-2

220 Bryce Kuschel (BEC) Fall Mason St. Pierre (DC/LITCH) 2:27

285 Brayden Weber (BEC) Fall Jace Butcher (DC/LITCH) :43

 

BECKER 72 MONTICELLO 6

(Section 6AA Dual)

106 Kaden Rish (BEC) Won by Forfeit

113 Quinn McCalla (MONT) Fall Jace Stenberg (BEC) 1:17

120 Ethan Duncombe (BEC) Won by Forfeit

126 Ethan Anderson (BEC) Won by Forfeit

132 Ryan Booker (BEC) Won by Forfeit

138 Jake Nelson (BEC) Fall Alex Fearing (MONT) 2:07

145 Lukas Paulson (BEC) Fal Jacob Cole (MONT) :27

152 Adam Jurek (BEC) Won by Forfeit

160 Kylen Rish (BEC) Won by Forfeit

170 John Stangler (BEC) Dec. Jeremiah Schmidt (MONT) 6-2

182 Caden Dewall (BEC) Fall Jake Humphreys (MONT) :26

195 Reid Kraus (BEC) Won by Forfeit

220 Brayden Weber (BEC) Dec. Jesse Midas (MONT) 7-3

285 Dylan Kolby (BEC) Won by Forfeit

 

SARTELL-ST. STEPHEN “SABRES” TRIANGULAR

(December 19th)

SARTELL-ST. STEPHEN 39        ST. CLOUD TECH 36

(Central Lakes Conference/Section 8AAA Dual)

106 Ayden Frauenholtz (SSS) Fall Jaden Dombrovski (SCT) 5:52

113 Spencer Johnson (SSS) Dec. Jaxon Kenning (SCT) 8-3

120 Andy Heckman (SSS) Fall Sam Long (SCT) 3:14

126 Kade Hendrickson (SSS) Dec. Nick Hamak (SCT) 4-3

132 Ashton Lipinski (SSS) Dec. Mahamat Hissein (SCT) 9-3

138 Sam Fernholz (SSS) Fall Brett Kayfes (SCT) 1:08

145 Dylan Joyce (SSS) Fall Kian Ahlbeck (SCT) 2:32

152 Andy Johnson (SCT) Fall Dagan LaSart (SSS) 5:11

160 Jack Latterell (SCT) Fall Logan Rodebush (SSS) 3:47

170 Logan Hanson (SCT) Won by Forfeit

182 Taylor Hugg (SCT) Fall Dylan Welle (SSS) 1:02

195 Jack Engle (SSS) Won by Forfeit

220 Isaiah Green (SCT) over Richard Emslander (SSS) :19

285 Aaron Voigt (SCT) Fall Bret Thayer (SSS) :28

 

St. Cloud 36  Brainerd 34

  1. CLOUD TECH 36 BRAINERD 34

(Central Lakes Conference Dual/Section 8AAA)

106 Isaiah Germann (BRA) Maj. Dec. Jaden Dombrovski (STC) 10-0

113 Jaxon Kenning (STC) Fall Elijiah Germann (BRA) 1:13

120 Isaiah Jillson (BRA) Dec. Sam Long (STC)  4-0

126 Lathan Jillson (BRA) Dec. Nick Hamak (STC) 3-1

132 Kyle Eschenbacher (BRA) Fall Trey Toenjes (STC) 3:44

138 Atlie Danielson (BRA) Fall Aidian Orth (STC) 3:46

145 Gabe Wagner (BRA) Fall Logan Lunceford (STC) :53

152 Andy Johnson (STC) Dec. Gus Wagner (BRA) 10-5

160 Blake Wgeishofski (BRA) Fall Cody Brott (STC) 3:44

170 Jack Latterell (STC) Dec.  Damien Bentho (BRA) 6-2

182 Logan Hanson (STC) Fall Austin Newgord (BRA) 1:39

195 Taylor Hugg (STC) Fall  Forrest Gibson (BRA) 2:36

220 Isaiah Green (STC) Won by Forfeit

285 Aaron Voigt (STC) Fall Cole Larkin (BRA) 3:33

 

BRAINERD 34         SARTELL-ST. STEPHEN 31

(Central Lakes Conference/Section 8AAA Dual)

106 Isaiah Germann (BRAI) Dec. Ayden Frauenholtz (SSS) 7-0

113 Spencer Johnson (SSS) Fall Elijah Germann (BRAI) 2:27

120 Isaiah Jillson (BRAI) Fall Andy Heckman (SSS)  5:10

126 Kade Hendrickson (SSS) Dec. Lathan Jillson (BRAI) 7-3

132 Ashton Lipinski (SSS) Maj. Dec. Kyle Eschenbacher (BRAI) 11-3

138 Sam Fernholz (SSS) Dec. Atlie Danielson (BRAI) 8-4

145 Gabe Wagner (BRAI) Maj. Dec. William Budge (SSS) 14-3

152: Dylan Joyce (SSS) Fall Gus Wagner (BRAI) 1:42

160 Blake Wgeishofski (BRAI) Fall Dagan LaSart (SSS) 1:13

170 Damien Bentho (BRAI) Dec. Logan Rodebush (SSS) 5-3

182 Dylan Welle (SSS) Won by Forfeit

195 Jack Engle (SSS) Dec. Austin Newgord (BRAI) 4-2

220 Forrest Gibson (BRAI) Won by Forfeit

285 Cole Larkin (BRAI) Fall Richard Emslander (SSS) 3:40

ALEXANDRIA “CARDINALS” TRIANGULAR

(December 19th)

SAUK RAPIDS-RICE 51   ALEXANDRIA 22

(Central Lakes Conference Dual)

106 Luke Scheeler (SRR) Won by Forfeit

113 Ethan Anderson (SRR) Won by Forfeit

120 Blaze Nelson (ALEX) Fall Brayden Ness (SRR) :50

126 Kelly Johnson (ALEX) Maj. Dec Owen Scheeler (SRR) 12-4

132 Jared Spohn (Sauk Rapids-Rice) over Unknown (For.)

138 Andrew Wollak (Sauk Rapids-Rice) Dec. AJ Sparr (ALEX) 7-1

145 Ryan Borris (ALEX) Fall Graham Doherty (SRR)  1:34

152 Dante Haywood (SRR) Won by Forfeit

160 Benjamin Gilbertson (SRR) Won by Forfeit

170 JP Rodel (ALEX) Dec. Matt Krepp (SRR) 6-0

182 Cody Richardson (ALEX) Dec. Matt Krepp (SRR) 4-3

195 Dane Dingmann (SRR) Fall Fynn Henschel (ALEX) 1:44

220 Joey Hoeschen (SRR) Fall Stone Smith (ALEX) 3:15

285 Hunter Farnick (SRR) Won by Forfeit

 

 

SAUK RAPIDS-RICE 58          FERGUS FALLS 18

(Central Lakes Conference Dual)

106 Kassten Hartwell (FF) Fall Luke Scheeler (SRR)  1:24

113 Ethan Anderson (SRR) Won by Forfeit

120 Brayden Ness (SRR) Fall Jack La Fond (FF) :54

126 Jacob Widness (FF) Fall Owen Scheeler (SRR) 1:39

132 Jared Spohn (SRR) Fall Caden Olsen (FF) :37

138 Andrew Wollak (SRR) Fall Ethan Leopold (FF) :12

145 Dante Haywood (SRR) Fall Lance `Joey` Graff (FF) 5:23

152 Graham Doherty (SRR) Maj. Dec. Delvin Roberts (FF) 15-4

160 Sam Sorum (Fergus Falls) Default Benjamin Gilbertson (SRR)

170 Matt Krepp (SRR) Dec. Lucas Oliphant (FF) 1-0

182 Aden Rollins (SRR) Fall Kaden Hartwell (FF) 1:58

195 Joey Hoeschen (SRR) Fall Nathan Severtson (FF) :14

220 Dane Dingmann (SRR) Fall Mauch (FF) :52

285 Hunter Farnick (SRR) Dec. Dustin Portales (FF) 6-3

 

 

 

 

 

NORWOOD YOUNG AMERICA TRIANGULAR

(December 17)

KIMBALL AREA 54            NEW LONDON-SPICER 20

106 Luke Knudsen (NLS) Tech. Fall Jack Bollman (KIM)  4:00

113 Ty Bisek (NLS) Fall William Serbus (KIM) 1:40

120 Blake Brutger (KIM) Dec. Adam Sandau (NLS) 8-4

126 Gavin Winter (KIM) Won by Forfeit

132 Alex Nelson (KIM) Fall Jace Neal (NLS) :12

138 Blake Vagle (NLS) Fall Brett Schiefelbein (KIM) 1:52

145 Cody Leither (KIM) Fall Brody Lien (NLS) :13

152 Haden Rosenow (KIM) Dec. Reid Holmquist (NLS) 8-5

160 Zack Holtz (KIM) Fall Tim Thein (NLS) :10

170 Ashton Hanan (KIM) Fall Lucas Tuchtenhagen (NLS) :54

182 Brandon Guggisberg (KIM) Won by Forfeit

195 Austin Donnay (KIM) Won by Forfeit

220 Nick McKenzie (NLS) Dec. Carter Holtz (KIM) 10-3

285 Ace Meyer (KIM) Fall Marshel Johnson (NLS) 2:56

 

KIMBALL AREA 74    NORWOOD YOUNG AMERICA 0

(Section 4A Dual

106 Jack Bollman (KIMB) Fall Gabriel Michels (NYA) :16

113 William Serbus (KIM) Carter Storms (NYA) 15-6

120 Blake Brutger (KIM) Won by Forfeit

126 Gavin Winter (KIM) Koran Berthiaume (NYA) :26

132 Alex Nelson (KIM) Won by Forfeit

138 Brett Schiefelbein (KIM) Fall Reese Lentsch (NYA) :24

145 Cody Leither (KIM) Won by Forfeit

152 Haden Rosenow (KIM) Maj. Dec. Riley Lentsch (NYA) 10-2

160 Zack Holtz (KIM) Won by Forfeit

170 Ashton Hanan (KIM) Won by Forfeit

182 Austin Donnay (KIM) Dec. Lucas Urness (NYA) 9-7

195 Brandon Guggisberg (KIM) Fall Nick Christainson (NYA) :36

220 Carter Holtz (KIM) Won by Forfeit

285 Ace Meyer (KIM) Dec. Sean Franck (NYA) 3-1

 

 

BENSON QUADRANGULAR

(December 17th)

EDEN VALLEY-WATKINS 57      BOLD 21

106 Brady Kiecker (BOLD) Dec. Brayden Kramer (EVW) 6-1

113 Treyce Ludwig (EVW) Won By Forfeit

120 Teagyn Ludwig (EVW) Fall Kaden Fischer (BOLD) :24

126 Gavin Caron (EVW) Fall Austin Kiecker (BOLD) 1:34

132 Conner Lincoln (EVW) Won by Forfeit

138 Taylor Ludwig (EVW) Fall Stevie McMath (BOLD) :06

145 Gavin Mathies (EVW) Fall Tanner Weidauer (BOLD) 3:35

152 Sam Nistler (EVW) Fall Neil Young (BOLD) 1:08

160 Zach Nistler (EVW) Fall Hunter Ridler (BOLD) 1:20

170 Jordan Amberg (BOLD) Fall Ian Nisler (EVW) 3:14

182 Carter Mathies (EVW) Dec. Blake Flann (BOLD) 3-2

195 Sonnie DeHeer (EVW) Won by Forfeit

220 Tim Peppel (BOLD) Won by Forfeit

285 Brady Ridler (BOLD) Fall Austin Schlangen (EVW) 3:54

 

EDEN VALLEY-WATKINS 48      BENSON 30

106 Blake Nagler (BEN) Fall Brayden Kramer (EVW) 3:20

113 Treyce Ludwig (EVW) Maj. Dec. Ed Wah (BEN) 15-5

120 Teagyn Ludwig (EVW) Fall Macoy Kurkosky (BEN) :18

126 Conner Lincoln (EVW) Maj. Dec. Alex Whitcup (BEN) 9-0

132 Gavin Caron (EVW) Maj. Dec Colby Hogrefe (BEN) 8-0

138 Taylor Ludwig (EVW) Fall Tik Tok (BEN) 2:10

145 Adam Koosman (BEN) Fall Gavin Mathies (EVW) 5:58

152 Sam Nistler (EVW) Fall Kellen Schmidt (BEN) :12

160 Adam Zosel (BEN) Fall Zach Nistler (EVW) :29

170 Nathan Bolduc (BEN) Fall Ian Nisler (EVW) 3:35

182 Carter Mathies (EVW) Fall Mason Abner (BEN) 5:23

195 John Doe (BEN) Won by Forfeit

220 Sonnie DeHeer (EVW) Fall Jack Storlien (BEN) :11

285 Austin Schlangen (EVW) Fall Alden Syltie (BEN) 2:0

 

EDEN VALLEY-WATKINS 59      ORTONVILLE 16

106 Trent Eastman (ORT) Fall Thomas Thompson (EVW) 3:35

113 Teagyn Ludwig (EVW) Fall Brooklyn Conrad (ORT) :08

120 Eustice Anthony (ORT) Maj. Dec. Treyce Ludwig (EVW) 9-1

126 Deaven Boots (ORT) Fall Conner Lincoln (EVW)  3:43

132 Gavin Caron (EVW) Fall Brayden Satter (ORT) :13

138 Taylor Ludwig (EVW) Fall Austin Eastman (ORT) :08

145 Gavin Mathies (EVW) Won by Forfeit

152 Sam Nistler (EVW) Fall Thomas Eustice (ORT) :16

160 Zach Nistler (EVW) Won by Forfeit

170 Ian Nisler (EVW) Won by Forfeit

182 Carter Mathies (EVW) Won by Forfeit

195 Double Forfeit

220 Sonnie DeHeer (EVW) Tech. Fall James Conrad (ORT)

285 Austin Schlangen (EVW) Fall Nathan Ehrenberg (ORT) :20

HOLDINGFORD QUADRANGULAR

(December 17th)

BELGRADE-BROOTEN-ELROSA 60    HOLDINGFORD 12

106 Drew Lange (HOLD Dec. Tanner Viessman (BBE) 5-4

113 Ethan Mueller (BBE) Fall Evan Petron (HOLD) 3:19

120 Walker Bents (BBE) Won by Forfeit

126 Ryan Jensen (BBE) Fall Luke Bieniek (HOLD) (Fall 1:14

132 Tyler Jensen (BBE) Fall Cohl Clear (HOLD) 3:26

138 Blaine Fischer (BBE) Won by Forfeit

145 Canon Swanson (BBE) Won by Forfeit

152 Maximus Hanson (BBE) Dec. James Welle 4-0

160 Dylan T. Kampsen (BBE) Fall Lance Harren (HOLD) :30

170 Taiton Linder (BBE) Dec. Gabe Urbanski (HOLD)  5-4

182 Maxwell Secord (HOLD) Dec. Cooper Wold (BBE) 7-6

195 Michael Doubek (BBE) Won by Forfeit

220 Mark Jenniges (BBE) Fall Sam Harren (HOLD) 3:21

285 Brandon Doll (HOLD) Fall Bryce Feuerhake (BBE) 1:42

 

MORA 43      HOLDINGFORD 31

106 Drew Lange (HOLD) Dec. Anthony Nelson (MOR) 6-4

113 Trevor Thielen (MOR) Fall Evan Petron (HOLD) 1:32

120 Avery Nelson (MOR) Won by Forfeit

126 Brock Folkema (MOR) Maj. Dec. Cohl Clear (HOLD) 10-2

132 Connor Gmahl (MOR) Fall Luke Bieniek (HOLD 2:48

138 Cody Haggberg (MOR) Won by Forfeit

145 Tucker Hass (MOR) Dec. James Welle (HOLD) 8-6

152 Michael Miller (HOLD) Fall Cael Sioain (MOR) :44

160 Tate Lange (HOLD) Maj. Dec. Mason Nelson (MOR) 9-0

170 Chase Boeckman (HOLD) Fall Dyllon Adams (MOR) 2:32

182 Gabe Urbanski (HOLD) Fall Caleb Koch (MOR) 2:10

195 Dom Adams (MOR) Fall Maxwell Secord (HOLD) 5:10

220 Collin McCarthy (MOR) Fall Sam Harren (HOLD) 3:05

285 Brandon Doll (HOLD) Fall Nolan Berry (MOR) :37

 

ALBANY 58  HOLDINGFORD 12

106 Owen Carlson (ALB) Dec. William Pilarski (HOLD) 6-1

113 Devin Hansen (ALB) Maj. Dec. Drew Lange (HOLD 8-0

120 Spencer Kollman (ALB) Tech. Fall Evan Petron (HOLD)

126 Dustin Schmitt (ALB) Fall Cohl Clear (HOLD) 3:21

132 Connor Winkels (ALB) Fall Luke Bieniek (HOLD) 4:52

138 Petyon Krumrei (ALB) Won by Forfeit

145 William Mergen (ALB) Dec. James Welle (HOLD) 3-2

152 Tate Hoffarth (ALB) Dec. Michael Miller (HOLD) 9-1

160 Tate Hoffarth (ALB) Dec. Chase Boeckman (HOLD) 7-2

170 Peyton Linn (ALB) Won by Forfeit

182 Porter Coplan (ALB) Fall Gabe Urbanski (HOLD) 5:38

195 Thomas Blattner (ALB) Won by Forfeit

220 Sam Harren (HOLD) Fall Jacob Adrian (ALB) :20

285 Brandon Doll (HOLD) Fall Aaron Ainali (ALB) 1:05

 

MORA 38 ALBANY 27

(GRANITE RIDGE CONFERENCE DUAL)

106 Anthony Nelson (MOR) Fall Owen Carlson (ALB) 3:01

113 Trevor Thielen (MOR) Dec. Devin Hansen (ALB) 3-2

120 Avery Nelson (MOR) Fall Spencer Kollman (ALB) 5:35

126 Dustin Schmitt (ALB) Dec/ Brock Folkema (MOR) 7-4

132 Connor Gmahl (MOR) Fall Connor Winkels (ALB) 3:54

138 Petyon Krumrei (ALB) Dec. Cody Haggberg (MOR) 8-1

145 William Mergen (ALB) Dec. Tucker Hass (MOR) 5-2

152 Tate Hoffarth (ALB) Dec. Parker Voss (MOR) 7-5 OT

160 Hunter Tate (ALB) Default Tommy Nosbush (MOR)

170 Peyton Linn (ALB) Fall Dyllon Adams (MOR) 1:12

182 Dom Adams (MOR) Tech. Fall Porter Coplan (ALB)

195 Thomas Blattner (ALB) Dec. Tanner Grangruth (MOR) 4-3

220 Collin McCarthy (MOR) Fall Jacob Adrian (ALB) 1:15

285 Nolan Berry (MOR) Fall Aaron Ainali (ALB) 3:31

 

BELGRADE-BROOTEN-ELROSA 61    ALBANY 9

106Tanner Viessman (BBE) Maj. Dec.Owen Larson (ALB) 9-0

113 Walker Bents (BBE) Fall Kevin Hansen (ALB) 3:06

120 Ryan Jensen (BBE) Fall Spencer Kollman (ALB) 1:45

126 Dustin Schmitt (ALB) Fall Ben Waller (BBE) :44

132 Tyler Jensen (BBE) Fall Connor Winkels (ALB) 1:33

138 Blaine Fischer (BBE) Dec. Petyon Krumrei (ALB) 6-0

145 Canon Swanson (BBE) Dec. William Mergen (ALB) 10-3

152 Dylan Kampsen (BBE) Maj. Dec. Tate Hoffarth (ALB) 13-4

160 Evan Young (BBE) Fall Hunter Tate (ALB) 1:30

170 Peyton Linn (ALB) Dec. Taiton Linder (BBE) 7-4

182 Cooper Wold (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa) Fall Porter Coplan (ALB)  2:25

195 Michael Doubek (BBE) Fall Thomas Blattner (ALB) 4:00

220 Mark Jenniges (BBE) Fall Jacob Adrian (ALB) :22

285 Bryce Feuerhake (BBE) Fall Aaron Ainali (ALB) :15

KIMBALL AREA 50  EDEN VALLEY-WATKINS 25

(Central Minnesota Conference/Section 4A Dual)

106 Jack Bollman (KIM) Fall Brayden Kramer (EVW) 1:10

113 Teagyn Ludwig (EVW) Fall Blake Brutger (KIM) 3:28

120 Chase Anderson (KIM) Won by Forfeit

126 Gavin Winter (KIM) Fall Connor Lincoln (EVW) 1:56

132 Alex Nelson (KIM) Maj. Dec. Gavin Caron (EVW) 8-0

138 Taylor Ludwig (EVW) Maj. Dec. Brett Schiefelbein (KIM) 12-2

145 Gavin Mathies (EVW) Dec. Cody Leither (KIM) 10-9

152 Sam Nistler (EVW) Fall Haden Rosenow (KIM) 1:03

160 Zach Holtz (KIM) Fall Nick Stetzel (EVW) :32

170 Ashton Hanan (KIM) Maj. Dec. Zach Nistler (EVW) 14-5

182 Austin Donnay (KIM) Won by Forfeit

195 Brandon Guggisberg (KIM) Fall Carter Mathies (EVW) 1:32

220 Carter Holtz (KIM) Fall Sonnie DeHeer (EVW) 3:59

285 Austin Schlangen (EVW) Fall Ace Meyer (KIM) 2:22

 

BERTHA-HEWITT/VERNDALE/PARKERS PRAIRIE TRIANGULAR

(December 17th)

FRAZEE 49 ROYALTON/UPSULA 19

106 Michael Zimmerman (R/U) Dec.  Cade Nagel (FRAZ) 6-4

113 Bailey Peichel (FRAZ) Fall Bryce Bennett (R/U) :41

120 Jake Nagel (FRAZ) Won by Forfeit

126 Christian Carlson (FRAZ) Dec. Will Gorecki (R/U) 8-7

132 Lukas Volstad (FRAZ) Fall Brock Costanzo (R/U) :25

138 Jacob Leibold (R/U) Maj. Dec. Tyler Moe (FRAZ) 10-0

145 Kaden Hiemenz (FRAZ) Fall Hunter Novitzki (R/U) :47

152 Seth Isola (FRAZ) Dec. Christopher Borash (R/U) 6-0

160 Gabe Gorecki (R/U) Fall Caleb DeGroat (FRAZ) :14

170 Danny Graham (FRAZ) Dec. Aidan Olson (R/U) 4-1

182 Coleton Borah (FRAZ) Fall Isaac Kasella (R/U) :17

195 Brett Graham (FRAZ) Maj. Dec. Austin Wensmann (R/U) 17-5

220 Luke Tweeton (FRAZ) Won by Forfeit

285 Mason Novitzki (R/U) Won by Forfeit

 

BHV/PP 54               ROYALTON/UPSALA 24

106 David Revering (BHV/PP) Fall Michael Zimmerman (R/U) 5:20

113 Bennet Arceneau (BHV/PP) Won by Forfeit

120 Deagen Captain 9 (BHV/PP) Won by Forfeit

126 Reese Thompson (BHV/PP) Dec. Will Gorecki (R/U) 10-8

132 Brock Costanzo (R/U) Fall  Justin Koehn (BHV/PP) 2:04

138 Jacob Leibold (R/U) Fall Matt Mesnsinger (BHV/PP) 2:51

145 Jason Koehn (BHV/PP) Fall Chris Borash (R/U) 3:12

152 Hunter Novitzki (R/U) Fall Abby Ervasti (BHV/PP) :23

160 Gabe Gorecki (R/U) Fall Brock Peterson (BHV/PP) :22

170 Mason Schroeder (BHV/PP) Tech. Fall Aidan Olson (R/U) No Time Given

182 Hunter Dean (BHV/PP) Fall Isaac Kasella (R/U) 2:25

195 Gideon Ervasti (BHV/PP) Maj. Dec. Austin Wensmann (R/U) 19-8

220 Jaden Finck (BHV/PP) Won by Forfeit

285 Craig Orlando (BHV/PP) Fall Mason Novitzki (R/U) :52

 

BIG LAKE 40 ROCORI 27

(December 17th) (Section 6AA Dual)

106 Nolan Reiter (BL) Maj. Dec. Jack Major (ROC) 13-1

113 Christian Noble (BL) Won by Forfeit

120 Dante Visci (BL) Won by Forfeit

126 Jayden Mclearen (BL) Won by Forfeit

132 Evan Moscho (ROC) Won by Forfeit

138 Carter Thelen (ROC) Fall Spencer Vold (BL) :58

145 Dillon Browen (BL) Dec. Luke Hemmesch (ROC) 7-0

152 Austin Moscho (ROC) Won by Forfeit

160 Tyler Dehmer (BL) Fall Ben Hansen (ROC) :47

170 Brett Bordwell (BL) Dec. Mason Orth (ROC) 10-5

182 Grady Minnerath (ROC) Dec. Rieley Mullen (BL) 10-4

195 Double Forfeit

220 Ben Primus (ROC) Fall Kane Lapointe (BL) :50

285 Jeremy Phyle (BL) Fall Henry Theis (ROC) :28

 

HOWARD LAKE-WAVERLY/WINSTED 36      ROYALTON/UPSALA 36-35

(Central Minnesota Conference Dual)

106 Caleb Boese (HLWW) Fall Michael Zimmerman (R/U) 2:22

113 Tony Baumann (HLWW) Dec. Johnathon Bzdok (R/U) 9-7

120 Porter Matheson (HLWW) Won by Forfeit

126 Will Gorecki (R/U) Tech. Fall Steve Heber (HLWW) No Time Given

132 Mitchell Mallak (HLWW) Fall Brock Costanzo (R/U) 3:20

138 Jacob Leibold (R/U) Fall Wiley Wiegert (HLWW) 4:39

145 Hunter Novitzki (R/U) Dec. Remington Albright (HLWW) 10-9

152 Brayden Conrad (R/U) Fall Isaac Cain (HLWW) 5:50

160 Gabe Gorecki (R/U) Fall Collin Boese (HLWW) 5:27

170 Aidan Olson (R/U) Fall Isaac Busse (HLWW) 2:30

182 Ryan Tuchtenhagen (HLWW) Fall Isaac Kasella (R/U) 4:36

195 Colton Long (HLWW) Dec. Austin Wensmann (R/U) 3-1

220 Aiden Debner (HLWW) Won by Forfeit

285 Mason Novitzki (R/U) Dec. Danny Mosford (HLWW) 6-4

CURRENTS RATINGS

FOLEY FALCONS No. 7AA

BECKER BULLDOGS No. 10AA

 

113 Pounds

Levi Jacobson Foley No. 7AA

 

120 Pounds

Gavin Winter Kimball Area No. 5A

 

126 Pounds

Jared Spohn Sauk Rapids-Rice No. 8AAA

Ethan Anderson Becker No. 9AA

 

132 Pounds

Jake Nelson Becker No. 6AA

 

 

138 Pounds

Lukas Paulson Becker No. 2AA

 

145 Pounds

Logan Thorsten Foley No. 4AA

 

160 Pounds

Zach Holtz Kimball Area No. 2A

Connor Thorsten Foley NO. 4AA

 

170 Pounds

Caden Dewall Becker No. 8AA

Ashton Hanan Kimball Area No. 6A

 

182 Pounds

Taylor Hugg St. Cloud Tech No. 3AAA

 

195 Pounds

Carter Holtz Kimball Area No. 6A

Hunter Gorecki Foley No. 7AA

 

220 Pounds

Brayden Weber Becker No. 6AA

 

285 Pounds

Elijah Novak Foley No. 5AA

 

 

UP COMING EVENTS

 

Friday December 27th

FARGO “RUMBLE ON THE RED” TOURNAMENT (Friday/Saturday) (9:30)

Teams: St. Cloud Tech Tigers, Sartell-Stephen Sabers, Foley Falcons,

 

ROGERS “HOLIDAY MATNESS” TOURNAMENT (11:00/9:30)

Teams: Apple Valley Eagles,Becker, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa Jaguars, Bemidji Lumberjacks, Blaine Bengals, Cambridge-Isanti Bluejackets, Champlin Park Rebels, Chanhassen War Hawks, Chisago Lakes Wildcats, Dover-Eyota, Edina Hornets, Elk River Elks, Holdingford Huskers, Minneapolis Patrick Henry Patriots,  Minneapolis Roosevelt  Teddies, Minneapolis Southwest Lakers, North Polars, Osseo Orioles, Park Wolfpack, Park Center Pirates, Princeton Tigers, Proctor

Richfield Spartans, Trinity School at River Ridge Tri-Hawks, Wabasha-Kellogg

VIkings, Zimmerman Thunder, Totino-Grace Eagles, Armstrong Falcons, GMLOS

Rogers Royals, Rush City-Braham Tigers

 

EDEN VALLEY-WAKTINS “EAGLES” TRIANGULAR          (5:00)

Teams:

 

Saturday December 28th

UW-EAU CLAIRE WISCONSON (9:15)

Teams: Rocori Spartans

Friday January 3rd

 

BELGRADE-BROOTEN-ELROSA “JAUGAR” TOURNAMENT (2:30)

Teams: Albany Huskies, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City Falcons, Becker Bulldogs, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa Jaguars, Frazee Hornets Ottertail County Central Bulldogs, Quad County Sting, Wabasso/Red Rock Central

 

LITTLE FALLS “FLYERS” QUADRANGULAR            (5:00)

Teams: Bemidji Lumberjacks,Sauk Rapids-Rice Storm, Annandale/Maple Lake Lighting, Little Falls Flyers

5:00 Little Falls vs Bemidji, SRR vs Annandale/ML

6:30 pm Little Falls vs SRR, Bemidji vs Annandale/ML

8 pm LF vs Annandale/ML, Bemidji vs SRR

 

 

PAYNESVILLE “BULLDOGS” TRIANGULAR (5:00)

Teams:

Saturday January 4th

 

FOLEY “TOM KEATING” INVITATIONAL       (10:00)

Teams: Canby Lancers, Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield, Detroit Lakes Lakers, Foley Falcons, Holdingford Huskers, Milaca Wolves, Monticello Magic, Paynesville. Bulldogs, Princeton Tigers, Royalton/Upsala, Saint Cloud Tech Tigers, Totino Grace Eagles, Watertown-Mayer Royals

 

CANNON FALLS “BOMBERS” TOURNAMENT         (10:00)

Teams: Austin Packers, Byron Bears, Cannon Falls Bombers, Henry Sibley Warriors, Hutchinson Tigers, Pine Island Panthers, Rochester Century Panthers, Rochester John Marshall Rockets, Rosemount Wolverines, Saint Agnes Aggies, Saint Charles , Saint Paul Johnson Govenors, Sauk Rapids-Rice Storm, Wabasha-Kellogg Vikings, Waconia Wildcats, Winona Winhawks, Woodbury

Royals

 

BUFFLAO “BISON” TOURNAMENT     (10:00)

Teams: Buffalo Invitational

Buffalo Bison, Centennial Cougars, Chaska/Chanhassen Storm Hawks, Eden Valley-Watkins Eagles, Marshall Tigers, Medford Tigers, Mound-Westonka White Hawks , Orono Spartans, Staples-Motley Cardinals, Willmar Cardinals, Zumbrota-Mazeppa Cougars

 

OGILVIE “LIONS” TOURNAMENT (10:00)

Teams: Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena Bears, CEC Lumberjacks, Crosby-Ironton Rangers, Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie Panthers, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg Fighting Saints, Kimball Area Cubs, Minneapolis Edison Tommies, North Branch Vikings, Ogilvie Lions, Osakis Silverstreaks, Park Rapids Panthers, Royalton/Upsala Royals, Saint Croix Falls Unity, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley Wolves