1390 GRANITE CITY SPORTS 2021-2022 WRESTLING

(Monday January 31 Thru Saturday February 5th Results)

We will include from the Central Lakes Conference: Sartell Sabres, Sauk Rapids Storm, St. Cloud Tech Tigers and Rocori Spartans. From the Granite Ridge Conference: Albany Huskies, Foley Falcons and the Becker Bulldogs from the Mississippi 8 Conference. From the Central Minnesota Conference the Eden Valley Watkins Eagles, Kimball Area Cubs, Holdingford Huskers, Paynesville Bulldogs and Royalton/Upsala Royals.

Will bring you the individual results of the duals and Individual tournaments of all twelve teams. Also the list of upcoming of events, current state ratings and conference standings. You can get more of your wrestling news and results at my BLOG SITE: MEDIA CENTRAL MINNESOTA MAT RATS By Roger Mischke listed under resources in the Guillotine for more on Section and Conference previews and Bi-weekly columns thru out the season.

Roger Mischke
Roger Mischke
loading...

ROYALTON-UPSALA ROYALS

The Royals had a very good week with a big win over No. 5A ranked West Central Area 44-21 (10-4) at the WCA “Knights” Quadrangular. They did suffer their first loss of the season to No. 1A ranked Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 39-24 (6-8). Tucker Simmons (106), Jacob Leibold (152/160), Gabe Gorecki (170/182) and Jeremy Mugg (285) all went 2-0. They didn’t wrestle ACGC, because they did wrestle earlier. The Royals had an outstanding team performance with 204.5 points and thirteen medal winners to earn the Central Minnesota/West Central Conference tournament championship. The Royals earned four championship medals: Tucker Simmons (106/28-8), Jacob Leibold (152/35-1), Gabe Gorecki (170/26-4) and Jeremy Mugg (285/30-6). Bryce Holm (220/29-8) earned their lone second place medal and Lane Olson (113/29-8) earned third place. Nick Leibold (145/14-14) and Hunter Novitzki (182/20-16) both earned fourth place medals. Kaden Holm (195/14-9) earned fifth place and taking sixth place were: Bryce Binek (120/17-17), Will Gorecki (132/17-8) and Brock Constanzo (138/12-13).

ROYALTON-UPSALA 44 WEST CENTRAL AREA 21
106 Tucker Simmons (RU) Tech. Fall Owen Gruchow (WCA)
113 Lane Olson (RU) Fall Carter Lohse (WCA) 1:17
120 Bryce Binek (RU) Dec. Adam Lohse (WCA) 6-1
126 Alex Diederich (RU) Fall Mason Richter (WCA) 2:52
132 Hunter Gruchow (WCA) Fall Brady Yourczek (RU) 1:50
138 Solomon Wales (WCA) Dec. Will Gorecki (RU) 1-0
145 Reubens Swanson (WCA) Fall Brock Costanzo (RU) 5:35
152 Nicholas Leibold (RU) Dec. Ezekiel Sieckert (WCA) 6-4
160 Jacob Leibold (RU) Fall Jeremy Blascyk (WCA) (3:48
170 Anthony Sykora (WCA) Fall Max Lange (RU) :40
182 Gabe Gorecki (RU) Fall Beau Robinson (WCA) 3:36
195 Kaden Holm (RU) Dec. Will Rustan (WCA) 4-2
220 Bryce Holm (RU) Dec. Colton Lindquist (WCA) 3-0
285 Jeremy Mugg (RU) Dec. Justin Blascyk (WCA) 4-0

BELGRADE-BROOTEN-ELROSA 39 ROYALTON-UPSALA 24
106 Tucker Simmons (RU) Won by Forfeit
113 Brett DeRoo (BBE) Dec. Lane Olson (RU) 5-4
120 Bryce Binek (RU) Dec. Ethan Mueller (BBE) 7-4
126 Ryan Jensen (BBE) Dec. Alex Diederich (RU) 4-2
132 Wyatt Engen (BBE) Fall Johnathon Bzdok (RU) 4:27)
138 Walker Bents (BBE) Fall Will Gorecki (RU) 3:22
145 Tyler Jensen (BBE) Dec. Nicholas Leibold (RU) 8-2
152 Blaine Fischer (BBE) Fall Logan Nundahl (RU) 1:25
160 Jacob Leibold (RU) Fall Hunter Laage (BBE) 3:47
170 Gabe Gorecki (RU) Dec. Maximus Hanson (BBE) 6-2
182 Max Lange (RU) Dec. Talen Kampsen (BBE) 3-0
195 Carson Gilbert (BBE) Fall Kaden Holm (RU) 3:51
220 Ethan Spanier (BBE) Fall Bryce Holm (RU) 3:21
285 Jeremy Mugg (RU) Dec. Bryce Feuerhake (BBE) 3-1

KIMBALL AREA CUBS

The Cubs defeated a pair of AA foes at the New London-Spicer “Wildcats” Triangular. They defeated NLS 38-28 (7-7) and Glencoe-Silver Lake 45-26 (9-5). Mark Schiefelbein, William Serbus, Gavin Winter, Lucas Jurek, Brett Schiefelbein and Carter Holtz all went 2-0. The Cubs went 1-2 at the Forest Lake “Rangers” Quadrangular. They defeated AAA Park High School 50-24. They were defeated by No. 7AAA ranked Bemidji 37-25 and AAA Lean and Mean Forest Lake 45-18. Lucas Jurek (138), Carter Holtz (195) and Ace Meyer (285) all went 3-0. Mark Schiefelbein (113) and Haden Rosenow (220) both went 2-1 and Gavi Winter (132) went 2-0. The Cubs earned sixth place with 99.5 points and nine placers at the Central Minnesota/West Central Conference tournament, minus two ranked wrestlers. Carter Holtz (195/25-3) earned a second place medal and Lucas Jurek (138/21-8), Brett Schiefelbein (145/17-8) and Hank Meyer (160/19-11) all earned third place medals. Mark Schiefelbein (113/20-8) earned fourth place, Logan Kuseske (152/21-11) and Ace Meyer (285/20-11) both earned fifth place and Caden Guggisberg (160/4-13) and Haden Rosenow (220/13-5) both took sixth place.

KIMBALL AREA 45 GLENCOE/LESTER PRAIRIE 26
106 Connor Carlson (KIM) Fall Brayden Linsmeier (G/LP) 3:02
113 Mark Schiefelbein (KIM) Dec. Brody Ruschmeier (G/LP) 10-7
120 William Serbus (KIM) Dec. Jackson Wischnack (G/LP) 5-2
126 Kyle Hagen (G/LP) Won by Forfeit
132 Gavin Winter (KIM) Fall Dylan Bargmann (G/LP) 1:26
138 Lucas Jurek (KIM) Fall Dawson Varpness (G/LP) 2:45
145 Brett Schiefelbein (KIM) Dec. Mason Schilling (G/LP) 2-0
152 Caden Guggisberg (KIM) Won by Forfeit
160 Jace Cacka (GLP) Dec. Logan Kuseske (KIM) 6-1
170 Keegan Lemke (G/LP) Tech. Fall Hank Meyer (KIM) 5:29
182 Jack Cacka (G/LP) Won by Forfeit
195 Carter Holtz (KIM) Fall Aaron Higgins (G/LP) 2:41
220 Riley Butcher (G/LP) Fall Haden Rosenow (KIM) :51
285 Ace Meyer (KIM) Won by Forfeit

KIMBALL AREA 38 NEW LONDON-SPICER 28
106 Isaiah Nelson (NLS) Fall Nikolai Salo (KIM) 1:15
113 Holton Hanson (NLS) Fall Connor Carlson (KIM) 2:52
120 Mark Schiefelbein (KIM) Won by Forfeit
126 William Serbus (KIM) Dec. Caleb Nelson (NLS) 4-2 OT
132 Gavin Winter (KIM) Won by Forfeit
138 Lucas Jurek (KIM) Tech. Fa.. Everett Halvorson (NLS)
145 Brett Schiefelbein (KIM) Dec. Adam Sandau (NLS) 9-3
152 Logan Kuseske (KIM) Dec. Brody Lien (NLS) 11-5
160 Reid Holmquist (NLS) Maj. Dec. Caden Guggisberg (KIM) 10-2
170 Brody Duke (NLS) Dec. Hank Meyer (KIM) 6-5
182 Sam Gabrielson (NLS) Won by Forfeit
195 Carter Holtz (KIM) Won by Forfeit
220 Haden Rosenow (KIM) Fall Payton Meis (NLS) 3:00
285 Marshell Johnson (NLS) Fall Ace Meyer (KIM) 5-2

FOREST LAKE 45 KIMBALL AREA 18
106 Aspen Blasko (FL) Fall Connor Carlson (KIM) 5:17
113 Parker Lyden (FL) Fall Mark Schiefelbein (KIM) 3:05
120 Grant Marr (FL) Fall William Serbus (KIM) :55
126 Jacob Aho (FL) Tech. Fall Blake Brutger (KIM) 5:09
132 Gavin Winter (KIM) Maj. Dec. Andrew LeMire (FL) 11-2
138 Lucas Jurek (KIM) Dec. Alex Lofgren (FL) 4-2
145 Jackson Marr (FL) Dec. Brett Schiefelbein (KIM) 12-8
152 Dan Vanacker (FL) Maj. Dec. Logan Kuseske (KIM) 15-5
160 Brian Bordenave (FL) Fall Caden Guggisberg (KIM) 1:40
170 Peyton Christenson (FL) Dec. Hank Meyer (KIM) 9-5
182 Hunter Gruba (FL) Won by Forfeit
195 Carter Holtz (KIM) Dec. Mark Rendl (FL) 5-0
220 Haden Rosenow (KIM) Tech. fall Jordan Silvera (FL) 5:32
285 Ace Meyer (KIM) Dec. Colin McGeary (FL) 5-3

KIMBALL AREA 50 PARK 24
106 Zack Carr (PARK) Fall Connor Carlson (KIM) 2:48
113 Mark Schiefelbein (KIM) Won by Forfeit
120 William Serbus (KIM) Won by Forfeit
126 Joey Chilton (PARK) Won by Forfeit
132 Double Forfeit
138 Lucas Jurek (KIM) Dec. Gunnar Mullen (PARK) 2-1
145 Brett Schiefelbein (KIM) Fall Will Deutsch (PARK) 3:20
152 Logan Kuseske (KIM) Fall Donovan Early-Pinder (PARK) 3:20
160 Samuel Lankow (PARK) Fall Caden Guggisberg (KIM) 1:46
170 Hank Meyer (KIM) Tech. Fall Dominic Adkins (PARK) 5:02
182 Braden Lee (PARK) Won by Forfeit
195 Carter Holtz (KIM) Fall Alex Carr (Park) 1:59
220 Haden Rosenow (KIM) Won by Forfeit
285 Ace Meyer (KIM) Fall Doug Sabin (PARK) 2:22

BEMIDJI 37 KIMBALL AREA 25
106 Gabriel Morin (BEM) Tech. Connor Carlson (KIM) 5:00
113 Mark Schiefelbein (KIM) Dec. Gavin Osborn (BEM) 9-2
120 Hunter Heim (BEM) Maj. Dec. William Serbus (KIM) 18-9
126 Blake Brutger (KIM) Dec. Alec Newby (BEM) 6-4
132 Gavin Winter (KIM) Maj. Dec. Dane Jorgensen (BEM) 9-0
138 Lucas Jurek (KIM)Fall Bo Hofstad (BEM) 3:13
145 Thade Osborn (BEM) Tech. Fall Brett Schiefelbein (KIM) 4:58
152 Coy Olsen (BEM) Tech. Fall Caden Guggisberg (KIM) 4:30
160 Seth Newby. (BEM) Maj. Dec. Logan Kuseske (KIM) 14-6
170 Barrick Nelson (BEM) Dec. Hank Meyer (KIM) 7-4
182 Logan Willard (BEM) Won by Forfeit
195 Carter Holtz (KIM) Fall Jared Frenzel (BEM) 3:33
220 Nate Schwighammer (BEM) Tech. Fall Haden Rosenow (KIM) 5:04
285 Ace Meyer (KIM) Dec. Dylan Headbird (BEM) 6-3

HOLDINGFORD HUSKERS

The Huskers defeated three Section 7A rivals at the Crosby-Ironton “Rangers” quadrangular. They defeated Crosby-Ironton (75-4 (13-1), Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena 69-10 (12-2) and Deer River 45-27 (8-6). Wyatt Novitzki (106), Masyn Patrick (126/132), Simon Boeckman (126/132), Drew Lange (138/145), Mason Lichy (152), Luke Bieniek (160), Jaxon Bartkowicz (170) all went 3-0. Evan Petron (120) went 2-0 and Evan Lichy (182), Jaden Bartkowicz (195/220) and Sam Harren (220/195) all went 2-1. The Huskers won a total of ten duals this past week, last Friday they defeated three foes at the Paynesville Area “Bulldogs” Quadrangular: Conference rival Paynesville 51-48 (10-4), Section 7A foe Staples-Motley 51-12 (11-3) and AA Milaca 38-27 (8-6). Wyatt Novitzki (106), Wyatt Pilarski (113), Masyn Patrick (120/126), Drew Lange (138/145) and Luke Bieniek (160) all went 3-0. On Saturday the Huskers traveled to St. Agnes for a quadrangular; they defeated AA Delano 58-22 (10-4), AAA Edina (57-22 (10-4) and Section 4A St. Agnes 66-15 (11-3). Wyatt Novitzki (106/25-3), Wyatt Pilarski (113/22-8), Drew Lange (138/145/ 35-6, Jaxon Bartkowicz (152/19-10), Luke Bieniek (160/20-8) and Sam Harren (195/31-5) all went 4-0. William Pilarski (132/138/20-6) went 3-1 and Simon Boeckman (170) went 3-0. The Huskers have now built a 25-4 dual meet record thus far this season.

HOLDINGFORD 45 DEER RIVER 27
106 Wyatt Novitzki (HOLD) Maj. Dec. Charles Ikola (DR) 15-2
113 Tate Evans (DR) Dec. Wyatt Pilarski (HOLD) 5-1
120 Evan Petron (HOLD) Fall Preston Reed (DR) 1:09
126 Simon Boeckman (HOLD) Fall Dylan Gielen (DR) 1:07
132 Masyn Patrick (HOLD) Tech. Fall Wyatt Gullickson (DR)
138 Drew Lange (HOLD) Fall Pita Tudonu (DR) 1:55
145 Tygh Gullickson (DR) Dec. William Pilarski (HOLD) 8-4
152 Mason Lichy (HOLD) Fall Ben Storyline (DR) 1:46
160 Luke Beniek (HOLD) Fall Hunter Rhodes (DR) 3:06
170 Austin Mundt (DR) Won by Forfeit
182 Gus Thompson (DR) Fall Evan Lichy (HOLD) 2:48
195 Jojo Thompson (DR) Dec. Sam Harren (HOLD) 7-6
220 Jaden Barkowicz HOLD) Won by Forfeit
285 Lee Perrington (DR) Fall Alex Sanchez-Mohs (HOLD) :28

HOLDINGFORD 69 BLACKDUCK/CASS LAKE-BENA 10
106 Wyatt Novitzki (HOLD) Tech. Fall Mistic Brody (BCLB) 5:25
113 Donavon Schmid (BCLB) Maj. Dec. Wyatt Pilarski (HOLD) 13-1
120 Evan Petron (HOLD) Fall Sawyer Stroeing (BCLB) :27
126 Masyn Patrick (HOLD) Fall Eli Sharbono (BCLB) 4:31
132 Simon Boeckman (HOLD) Won by Forfeit
138 William Pilarski (HOLD) Won by Forfeit
145 Drew Lang (HOLD) Maj. Dec. Carter Pater (BCLB) 11-2
152 Mason Lichy (HOLD) Fall Shane Juelson (BCLB) 3:25
160 LUke Bieniek (HOLD) Won by Forfeit
170 Jaso Barkowicz (HOLD) Won by Forfiet
182 Evan Lichy (HOLD) Won by Forfeit
195 Jaden Bartkowicz (HOLD) Won by Forfeit
220 Sam Harren (HOLD) Won by Forfeit
285 Tyrees Goodman (BCLB) Won by Forfeit

HOLDINGFORD 75 CROSBY-IRONTON 4
106 Wyatt Novitzki (HOLD) Tech. Fall Bril Asraf (CI)
113 Wyatt Pilarski (HOLD) Tech. fall Michael Anderson (CI)
120 Evan Petron (HOLD) Won by Forfeit
126 Simon Boeckman (HOLD) Won by Forfeit
132 Masyn Patrick (HOLD) Wo by Forfeit
138 Drew Lange (HOLD) Tech. Fall Gabe Ridlon (CI)
145 John Paul-Fitzpatrick (CI) Maj. Dec. William Pilarski (HOLD) 13-5
152 Mason Lichy(HOLD) Wo by Forfeit
160 Luke Bieniek (HOLD Won by Forfeit
170 Jaxon Bartkowicz (HOLD) Won by Forfeit
182 Evan Lichy (HOLD) Won by Forfeit
195 Sam Harren (HOLD) Wo by Forfeit
220 Jaden Bartkowicz (HOLD) Won by Forfeit
285 Alex Sanchez-Mohs (HOLD) Won by Forfeit

HOLDINGFORD 38 MILACA-FAITH CHRISTIAN 27
106 Wyatt Novitzki (HOLD) Fall Cole Hawker (MFC) 1:57
113 Wyatt Pilarski (HOLD) Fall Lincoln Starr (MFC) 5:41
120 Evan Petron (HOLD) Won by Forfeit
126 Masyn Patrick (HOLD) Maj. Dec. Austin Linder (MFC) 15-4
132 Simon Boeckman (HOLD) Tech. Fall Chase Van Donsel (MFC) 4:25
138 Jack Schoenborn (MFC) Dec. William Pilarski (HOLD) 9-5 OT
145 Drew Lange (HOLD) Fall Seth Noack (MFC) 3:18
152 Caleb Sahlstrom (MFC) Dec. Jaxon Barkowicz (HOLD) 4-2
160 Luke Bieniek (HOLD) Dec. Jack Nord (MFC) 7-5
170 Clay Anderson (MFC) Dec. Evan Lichy (HOLD) 7-0
182 Jack Hanson (MFC) Fall Toby Phillips (HOLD) 2:48
195 Hunter Bockoven (MFC) Fall Jaden Barkowicz (HOLD) :55
220 Sam Harren (HOLD) Dec. Colbee Zens (MFC) 4-1
285 Logan Ash (MFC) Fall Alex Sanchez-Mohs (HOLD) :22

HOLDINGFORD 54 STAPLES-MOTLEY 12
106 Wyatt Novitzki (HOLD) Dec. Eli Greenwaldt (STM) 9-2
113 Wyatt Pilarski (HOLD) Dec. Jack Carlson (STM) 5-1
120 Masyn Patrick (HOLD) Won by Forfeit
126 Owen Winter (STM) Dec. Evan Petron (HOLD) 4-2
132 Will Pilarski (HOLD) Fall Owen Winter (STM) :39
138 Drew Lange (HOLD) Dec. Colbe Tappe (STM) 4-2
145 Blake Neelan (STM) Fall Parker Westbrook (HOLD) 4:23
152 Jaxon Barkowicz (HOLD) Dec. Blake Nellan (STM) 8-6
160 Luke Bieniek (HOLD) Won by Forfeit
170 Evan Litchy (HOLD) Won by Forfeit
182 Toby Phillips (HOLD) Won by Forfeit
195 Sam Harren (HOLD) Won by Forfeit
220 Jaden Barkowicz (HOLD) Won by Forfeit
285 Steven Petrich (STM) Dec. Alex Sanchez-Mohs (HOLD) 4-2

HOLDINGFORD. 54 PAYNESVILLE AREA 18
106 Wyatt Novitzki (HOLD) Fall Carson Suchy (PAY) 1:23
113 Wyatt Pilarski (HOLD) Dec. Mason McNab (PAY) 9-3
120 Masyn Patrick (HOLD) Fall Preston Welling (PAY) :55
126 Evan Petron (HOLD) Won by Forfeit
132 Simon Boeckman (HOLD) Tech. Fall Brandon Hess (PAY) 5:29
138 Will Pilarski (HOLD) Won by Forfeit
145 Drew Lange (HOLD) Fall Hayden Andrews (PAY) 1:22
152 Jaxon Barkowicz (HOLD) Tech. Fall Trenton LeClaire (PAY) 4:00
160 Luke Bieniek (HOLD) Tech. Fall Aaron Mages (PAY) 4:50
170 Seth Vearrier (PAY) Dec. Evan Lichy (HOLD) 7-2
182 Peyton Hemmesch (PAY) Won by Forfeit
195 Jaden Barkowicz (HOLD) Won by Forfeit
220 Spencer Eisenbruan (PAY) Dec. Sam Harren (HOLD) 6-1
285 Grant Miller (PAY) Fall Alex Sanchez-Mohs (HOLD) 1:58

HOLDINGFORD 53 AUSTIN 22
106 Wyatt Novitzki (HOLD) Fall Joel Thawng (AUS) 3:38
113 Wyatt Pilarski (HOLD) Fall William Mullenbach (AUS) :52
120 Evan Petron (HOLD) Fall Ismael Nieto (AUS) 1:39
126 Lathan Wilson (AUS) Maj. Dec. Masyn Patrick (HOLD) 12-4
132 William Pilarski (HOLD) Won by Forfeit
138 Drew Lange (HOLD) Tech. Fall Mark Tamke (AUS)
145 Mason Lichy (HOLD) Dec. Garrett Clark (AUS) 8-7
152 Jaxon Bartkowicz (HOLD) Fall Rylan Clark (AUS) 1:51
160 Luke Bieniek (HOLD) Dec. Sam Oelfke (AUS) 5-4
170 Garrin Wilson (AUS) Fall Evan Lichy (HOLD) 1:06
182 Samuel Winkels (AUS) Won by Forfeit
195 Sam Harren (HOLD) Fall Brenan Winkels (AUS) 3:23
220 Mason Callahan (AUS) Fall Jaden Bartkowicz (HOLD) 1:38
285 Alex Sachez-Mohs (HOLD) Won by Forfeit

HOLDINGFORD 57 EDINA 22
106 Wyatt Novitzki (HOLD) Fall Anthony Nichols (EDIN) 1:17
113 Wyatt Pilarski (HOLD) Dec. Troy Doroff (EDIN) 9-3
120 Evan Petron (HOLD) Won by Forfeit
126 Landon Nebel (EDIN) Maj. Dec. Masyn Patrick (HOLD) 17-7
132 Simon Boeckman (HOLD) Fall Kai Soliman (EDIN) 3:23
138 William Pilarski (HOLD) Fall Owen Hipps (EDIN) (3:54
145 Drew Lange (HOLD) Fall Cooper Schellin (EDIN) 3:11
152 Jaxon Bartkowicz (HOLD) Fall Miguel Tapia (EDIN) :59
160 Luke Bieniek (HOLD) Fall Eric Kamp (EDIN) 1:04
170 Evan Lichy (HOLD) Won by Forfeit
182 Brody Perry (EDIN) Fall Toby Phillipp (HOLD) :37
195 Sam Harren (HOLD) Fall Kenneth Braman (EDIN) :47
220 Charles Thorsen (EDIN) Fall Jaden Bartkowicz (HOLD) 1:09
285 Gavin Falk (EDIN) Won by Forfeit

HOLDINGFORD 66 ST. AGNES 15
106 Wyatt Novitzki (HOLD) Fall Graner Phillip (STAG) 1:19
113 Wyatt Pilarski (HOLD) Fall Joseph Pepin (STAG) 1:20
120 Evan Petron (HOLD) Fall Sean Brennan (STAG) 2:57
126 Masyn Patrick (HOLD) Fall Joseph Cummings (STAG) 2:34
132 Simon Boeckman (HOLD) Fall Johnny Cummings (STAG) 2:46
138 William Pilarski (HOLD) Fall David Lopez (STAG) 3:41
145 Drew Lange (HOLD) Fall Jacob McLaughlin (STAG) 2:20
152 Jaxon Bartkowicz (HOLD) Fall Ryan McLaughlin (STAG) 2:52
160 Luke Bieniek (HOLD) Fall Daniel Boeser (STAG) 2:34
170 Jonah Petric (STAG) Dec. Evan Lichy (HOLD) 6-5
182 Isaac Schmidt (STAG) Won by Forfeit
195 Jaden Bartkowicz (HOLD) Fall Charlie Witzel (STAG) 4:27
220 Sam Harren (HOLD) Fall Daniel Romero (STAG) 1:40
285 Dominic Smith (STAG) Won by Forfeit

HOLDINGFORD 58 DELANO 22
106 Wyatt Novitzki (HOLD) Maj. Dec. Tate Olson (DEL) 14-0
113 Wyatt Pilarski (HOLD) Fall Landon Hinchcliff (DEL) (1:31
120 Masyn Patrick (HOLD) Won by Forfeit
126 Simon Boeckman (HOLD) Won by Forfeit
132 Cael Olson (DEL) Maj. Dec. William Pilarski (HOLD) 11-3
138 Drew Lange (HOLD) Won by Forfeit
145 Zane Kestner (DEL) Fall Parker Westbrock (HOLD) :56
152 Jaxon Bartkowicz (HOLD) Fall Jeff Ritter (DEL) 2:51
160 Luke Bieniek (HOLD) Fall Jack Stoffels (DEL) 4:56
170 Evan Lichy (HOLD) Fall Matthew Coons (DEL) 2:16
182 Brady Jaunich (DEL) Fall Toby Phillipp (HOLD) 1:26
195 Jaden Bartkowicz (HOLD) Won by Forfeit
220 Sam Harren (HOLD) Fall Ashton Esco (DEL) :55
285 Chase McClay (DEL) Fall Alex Sachez-Mohs (HOLD) :23

EDEN VALLEY-WATKNS EAGLES

The Eagles went 1-2 at the home triangular; they defeated Conference rival Paynesville 46-21. The were defeated by AA Albany in a good dual 42-34 and by No. 6A ranked LPGE/BR 50-16. Isaac Ortiz (152) and Austin Schlangen (285) both went 3-0. Teagyn Ludwig (120), Braden Kramer (126), Gavin Caron (145) and Sam Nistler all went 2-1. The Eagles earned four conference tournament medals at the Central Minnesota/West Central Conference tournament. Austin Schlangen (285/26-6) earned second place, Teagyn Ludwig (120/22-10) and Isaac Ortiz (152/24-12) both earned fourth place medals and Sonnie DeHeer (182/19-13) earned fifth place.

EDEN VALLEY-WATKINS 46 PAYNESVILLE AREA 21
106 Ryder Schmidt (EVW) Fall Carson Suchy (PAY) 4:18
113 Mason McNab (PAY) Fall Alex Bollin (EVW) 1:26
120 Teagyn Ludwig (EVW) Fall Preston Welling (PAY) :54
126 Brayden Kramer (EVW) Maj. Dec. Mason Hansen (PAY) 17-4
132 Brandon Hess (PAY) Won by Forfeit
138 Gavin Caron (EVW) Tech Fall Jose Anaya (PAY) 16-0
145 Treyce Ludwig (EVW) Fall Mitchell Blonigen (PAY) 3:36
152 Isaac Ortiz (EVW) Fall Trenton LeClaire (PAY) 5:20
160 Sam Nistler (EVW) Maj. Dec. Aaron Mages (PAY) 9-0
170 Rylan Schueller (EVW) Dec. Seth Vearrier (PAY) 7-4
182 Peyton Hemmesch (PAY) Dec. Sonnie DeHeer (EVW) 3-1
195 Double Forfeit
220 Spencer Eisenbraun (PAY) Fall Mitchell Lipinski (EVW) 1:27
285 Austin Schlangen (EVW) Won by Forfeit

EDEN VALLEY-WATKINS 42 ALBANY 34
106 Nathan Kollmann (ALB) Maj. Dec. Ryder Schmidt (EVW) 10-1
113 Alex Bollin (EVW) Fall Ean Hansen (ALB) 2:53
120 Teagyn Ludwig (EVW) Fall Mason Geise (ALB) 3:03
126 Brayden Kramer (EVW) Fall Reed Moulzolf (ALB) 1:43
132 Devin Hansen (ALB) Won by Forfeit
138 Joseph Schmitt (ALB) Dec. Treyce Ludwig (EVW) 8-2
145 Gavin Caron (EVW) Fall Spencer Kollmann (ALB) 3:07
152 Isaac Ortiz (EVW)Fall Cole Moulzolf (ALB) 2:18
160 Peyton Krumrei (ALB) Fall Sam Nistler (EVW) :48
170 Ryan Schueller (EVW) Fall Cooper Brinkman (ALB) 1:19
182 Hunter Tate (ALB) Won by Forfeit
195 Declan Crumley (ALB) Dec. Sonnie DeHeer (EVW) 3-1
220 Jacob Adrian (ALB) Fall Mitchell Lipinski (EVW) 3:18
285 Austin Schlangen (EVW) Won by Forfeit

LPGE/BR 50 EDEN VALLEY-WATKINS 16
106 Colby Twardowski (LPGE/BR) Dec. Ryder Schmidt (EVW) 10-6
113 Connor Flan (LPGE/BR) Fall Alex Bollin (EVW) 1:14
120 Gavin Albers (LPGE/BR) Maj. Dec. Teagyn Ludwig (EVW) 14-6
126 Mason Bruder (LPGE/BR) Fall Brayden Kramer (EVW) 1:27
132 Nathan Brown (LPGE/BR) Won by Forfeit
138 Braden Thom (LPGE/BR) Maj. Dec. Treyce Ludwig (EVW) 10-0
145 Paul Stacey (LPGE/BR) Fall Gavin Caron (EVW) 5:06
152 Isaac Ortiz (EVW) Maj. Dec. Tucker Zigan (LPGE/BR) 13-0
160 Landon Gode (LPGE/BR) Won by Forfeit
170 Sam Nistler (EVW) Fall Tate Twardowski (LPGE/BR) :44
182 Andre Recknor (LPGE/BR) Dec. Rylan Schueller (EVW) 10-7
195 Sonnie DeHeer (EVW) Dec. Shawn Houdek (LPGE/BR) 8-3
220 Alex Line (LPGE/BR) Fall Mitchell Lipinski (EVW) 2:26
285 Austin Schlangen (EVW) Dec. Trey Lancaster (LPGE/BR) 1-0

PAYNESVILLE AREA BULLDOGS

The Bulldogs were defeated at the Eden Valley-Watkins triangular by conference rival Eden Valley-Watkins 45-21, No. 6A ranked LPGE/BR 50-16 and by AA Albany 38-31. Peyton Hemmesch (182) and Spencer Eisenbraun (220) both went 3-0 and Carson Suchy (106) and Mason McNab (113) both went 1-2. The Bulldogs went 1-2 at their home tri with a big win over Staples-Motley 47-27 (8-6). They were defeated by Class A lean and mean Holdingford and conference rivals 54-18 and AA Milaca 49-25. (5-9). Seth Vearrier (170/182), Peyton Hemmesch (182/195), Spencer Eisenbraun (220/285) all went 3-0 and Brandon Hess (132) went 2-1. The Bulldogs had four conference place winners, Peyton Hemmesch (182/20-5) earned the championship, Spencer Eisenbraun (220/25-4) earned third place, Brandon Hess (132/17-17) earned fourth place and Mason McNab (113/16-12) took sixth place.

LPGE/BR 59 PAYNESVILLE 15
106 Colby Twardowski (LPGE/BR) Fall Carson Suchy (PAY)
113 Connor Flan (LPGE/BR) Fall Mason McNab (PAY) :35
120 Gavin Albers (LPGE/BR) Fall Preston Welling (PAY) 1:35
126 Mason Bruder (LPGE/BR) Fall Mason Hansen (PAY) 5:44
132 Braden Thom (LPGE/BR) Fall Brandon Hess (PAY) 1:53
138 Omar Zamora (LPGE/BR) Dec. Grant Wendlandt (PAY) 7-0
145 Paul Stacey (LPGE/BR) Fall Hayden Andrews (PAY) 2:36
152 Tucker Zigen (LPGE/BR) Fall Trenton LeClaire (PAY)
160 Landon Gode (LPGE/BR) Tech. Fall Aaron Mages (PAY)
170 Tate Twardowski (LPGE/BR) Default Seth Vearrier (PAY)
182 Peyton Hemmesch (PAY) Fall Andrew Recknor (LPGE/BR) 1:54
195 Alex Line (LPGE/BR) Won by Forfeit
220 Spencer Eisenbraun (PAY) Dec. Shawn Houdek (LPGE/BR) 6-2
285 Trey Lancaster (LPGE/BR) Fall Grant Miller (PAY) 1:58

MILACA FAITH-CHRISTIAN 49 PAYNESVILLE AREA 25
106 Lincoln Starr (MFC) Fall Carson Suchy (PAY) 2:41
113 Mason McNab (PAY) Fall Cole Hawker (MFC) 3:34
120 Austin Linder (MFC) Dec. Preston Welling (PAY) 10-5
126 Nicholas Reese (MFC) Won by Forfeit
132 Brandon Hess (PAY) Maj. Dec. Chase Van Donsel (MFC)11-3
138 Jack Schoenborn (MFC) Fall Mitchell Blonigen (PAY) :36
145 Seth Noack (MFC) Fall Hayden Andrews (PAY) 1:39
152 Caleb Sahlstrom (MFC) Fall Trenton LeClaire (PAY) 2:47
160 Jack Nord (MFC) Maj. Dec. Aaron Mages (PAY) 12-0
170 Seth Vearrier (PAY) Fall Clay Anderson (MFC) 3:53
182 Peyton Hemmesch (PAY) Fall Jack Hanson (MFC) :48
195 Hunter Bockoven (MFC) Won by Forfeit
220 Spencer Eisenbraun (PAY) Dec. Colbee Zens (MFC) 5-0
285 Logan Ash (MFC) Fall Grant Miller (PAY) :55

BECKER BULLDOGS

The Bulldogs defeated two foes at the HLWW “Lakers” triangular; they defeated Section 6AA foe Rocori 57-13 (11-3) and HLWW 50-21 (10-4). Bennet Kujawa (106), Kaden Nicolas (120), Landon Kujawa (106), Drew May (132), Jake Rosenow (138/145), Mason Doucette (160), Adam Jurek (170), Dylan Weber (195) and Bryce Kuschel (285) all went 2-0.

BECKER 57 ROCORI 13
106 Bennett Kujawa (BEC) Dec. Kameron Moscho (ROC) 12-9
113 Nolan Jurek (BEC) Won by Forfeit
120 Nicolas Kaden (BEC) Won by Forfeit
126 Landen Kujawa (BEC) Won by Forfeit
132 Drew May (BEC) Won by Forfeit
138 Jake Rosenow (BEC Won by Forfeit
145 Evan Moscho (ROC) Maj. Dec. Ethan Duncombe (BEC) 12-4
152 Austin Moscho (ROC) Fall Owen Angell (BEC) 2:35
160 Mason Doucette (BEC) Won by Forfeit
170 Adam Jurek (BEC) Fall Ryan Rose (ROCL) 1:31
182 Tyson Ricker (BEC) Dec. Mason Orth (ROC) 11-4
195 Dylan Weber (BEC) Dec. Matthew Goebel (ROCL) 3-2
220 Grady Minnerath (ROC) Dec. Dylan Kolby (BEC) 3-1
285 Bryce Kuschel(BEC) Won by Forfeit

BECKER 50 HOWARD LAKE-WAVERLY-WINSTED 21
106 Raydon Graham (HLWW) Fall Tyler Hall (BEC) 1:44
113 Tegan Miller (HLWW) Won by Forfeit
120 Kaden Nicolas (BEC) Won by Forfeit
126 Landen Kujawa (BEC) Won by Forfeit

132 Drew May (BEC) Dec. Tony Baumann (HLWW) 7-2
138 Mitchell Mallak (HLWW) Fall Ryan Boecker (BEC) 1:53
145 Jake Rosenow (BEC) Fall Steve Heber (HLWW) 3:18
152 Own Angell (BEC) Default Caleb Boese (HLWW)
160 Mason Doucette (BEC) Fall Isaac Busse (HLWW) 5:28
170 Adam Jurek (BEC) Dec. Isaac Cain (HLWW) 5-2
182 Collin Boese (HLWW) Dec. Tyson Ricker (BEC) 9-5
195 Dylan Weber (BEC) Fall Matthew Busse (HLWW) 3:37
220 Dylan Kolby (BEC) Jakob Duske (HLWW) 9-5
285 Bryce Kuschel (BEC) Fall Leo Duske (HLWW) 3:48
Becker lost a team point due to a unsportsmanlike team point deduction (shoulder strap)

FOLEY FALCONS

The Falcons defeated four foes at the Blane “Bengals” Dual tournament. They defeated AAA Lean and Mean Blaine 44-25 (9-5), AAA Owatonna 39-29 (9-5) and Rosemount (47-25 (9-5). Cole Rudnitski (145), Alex Jennissen (152), Josiah Peterson (182/195), Colton Rothfork (220) and Elijah Novak all went 3-0, Wyatt Wall (113) went 2-1 and Cyler Ruhoff (106) went 2-0.

FOLEY 44 BLAINE 25
106 Cyler Ruhoff (FOL) Tech. Fall Landen Lorch (BLA)
113 Wyatt Wall (FOL) Dec. Zackary Johnson (BLA) 4-2
120 Shaher Husein (BLA) Maj. Dec. Tyler Wilhelmi (FOL) 12-3
126 Bryce Young (BLA) Fall Blake Herbst (FOL) 4:26
132 Cooper Larson (BLA) Fall Cayden Hansmeier (FOL) 3:04
138 Luke Studer (BLA) Fall Spencer Gorecki (FOL) :25
145 Cole Rudnitski (FOL) Fall Alex Carik (BLA) 1:25
152 Alex Jennissen (FOL) Dec. Jordyn Greseth-Clendening (BLA) 3-1
160 Mitchell Babineau (BLA) Dec. Zack Jennissen (FOL) 7-5
170 Trey Emmerich (FOL) Dec. Thomas Meitz (BLA) 7-1
182 Josiah Peterson (FOL) Fall Lucas Godfrey (BLA) 1:14
195 Aiden Micholski (FOL) Won by Forfeit
220 Colton Rothfork (FOL) Fall John Doe (BLA) :44
285 Elijah Novak (FOL) Fall Elijah Louwagie (BLA) :33

FOLEY 39 OWATONNA 29
106 Caden Ruhoff (FOL) Fall Donoven Sorenson (OWAT) 1:55
113 Lane Karsten (OWAT) Dec. Our Wrestler (FOL) 7-5
120 Trey Hiatt (OWAT) Dec. Tyler Wilhelmi (FOL) 6-0
126 Jacob Reinardy (OWAT) Fall Blake Herbst (FOL) :21
132 Cael Robb (OWAT) Fall Spencer Gorecki (FOL) 1:23
138 Cayden Hansmeier (FOL) Dec. Michael Bobo (OWAT) 9-6
145 Cole Rudnitski (FOL) Fall Kanin Hable (OWAT) 2:21
152 Alex Jennissen (FOL) Fall Logan Risser (OWAT) :55
160 Landen Johnson (OWAT) Fall Zack Jennissen (FOL) 1:53
170 Jacob Reinardy (OWAT) Tech. Fall Trey Emmerich (FOL)
182 Aiden Micholski (FOL) Dec. Blake Fitcher (OWAT) 8-1
195 Josiah Peterson (FOL) Dec. Andrew Nirk (OWAT) 5-0
220 Colton Rothfork (FOL) Fall Mason Krampitz (OWAT) 1:48
285 Elijah Novak (FOL) Fall Lucas Smith (OWAT) :54

FOLEY 47 ROSEMOUNT 25
106 Cyler Ruhoff (FOL) Tech. Fall Abram Anderson (ROS)
113 Wyatt Wall (FOL) Fall Kamdyn Saulter (ROS) 1:04
120 Ty Saulter (ROS) Fall Tyler Wilhelmi (FOL) 1:22
126 Liam Anderson (ROS) Maj. Dec. Blake Herbst (FOL) 10-0
132 Cristian Neville (ROS) Dec. Cayden Hansmeier (FOL) 3-1
138 John Doe (ROS) Fall Spencer Gorecki (FOL) 3:17
145 Cole Rudnitski (FOL) Fall Konner Werk (ROS) 3:05
152 Alex Jennissen (FOL) Won by Forfeit
160 Sean Jackson (ROS) Fall Zack Jennissen (FOL) 2:42
170 Chance Jones (FOL) Fall Jacob Grudinski (ROS) 4:58
182 Aiden Micholski (FOL) Fall Caiden Kuenster (ROS) 3:16
195 Josiah Peterson (FOL) Dec. Godwin Osei-Bonsu (ROS) 7-0
220 Colton Rothfork (FOL) Dec. Caleb Rother (ROS) 7-5
285 Elijah Novak (FOL) Won by Forfeit

ROCORI SPARTANS

The Spartans split duals at the Delano “Tigers” Triangular; they defeated the host Delano 53-24 (9-5). They were defeated by the No. 12AA ranked and Section 6AA rivals Annnadale-Maple Lake 36-32 (7-7). Evan Moscho (145), Austin Moscho (152), Ryan Rose (170), Mason Orth (195) and Grady Minnerath (220) all went 2-0. The Spartans dropped a pair of duals at the HLWW “Lakers” Triangular; they were defeated by Section 6AA and No. 3AA ranked Becker 57-13 and Section 4A HLWW 44-27 (5-9). Austin Moscho (152) and Grady Minnerath (220) both went 2-0. Special Note: Austin Moscho 12th 152 Won his 175th Career Match and Mason Orth 10th 182 Won recorded his 25th Career Fall.

ANNANDALE-MAPLE LAKE 36 ROCORI 32
106 Kameron Moscho (ROC) Fall Cassen Brumm (AN/ML) 4:44
113 Ayden Fitzgerald (AN/ML) Won by Forfeit
120 Double Forfeit
126 Noah Gindele (AN/ML) Dec. Jack Major (ROC) 4-0
132 Mitchell Koss (AN/ML) Fall Ronin Vettleson (ROC) :29
138 Zach Pribyl (AN/ML) Dec. Luke Hemmesch (ROC) 7-4
145 Evan Moscho (ROC) Fall Cole LaFave (AN/ML) 2:22
152 Austin Moscho (ROC) Tech. Fall Shay McClory (AN/ML)
160 Carson Cooper (AN/ML) Dec. Aaron Baisley (ROC) 3-1
170 Ryan Rose (ROC) Fall Alex Klatt (AN/ML) 3:48
182 Simon Gades (AN/ML) Won by Forfeit
195 Mason Orth (ROC) Dec. Riley Hall (AN/ML) 8-6
220 Nathan Klatt (AN/ML) Dec. Matthew Goebel (ROC) 6-2
285 Grady Minnerath (ROC) Fall James Meumissen (AN/ML) 1:36

ROCORI 53 DELANO 24
106 Tate Olson (DEL) Dec. Kameron Moscho (ROC) 12-5
113 Holton Vanderlinde (DEL) Fall Renner Haven (ROC) 1:54
120 Landon Hinchcliff (DEL) Won by Forfeit
126 Jack Major (ROC) Won by Forfeit
132 Cael Olson (DEL) Won by Forfeit
138 Luke Hemmesch (ROC) Fall Jadin Vetruba (DEL) 5:37
145 Evan Moscho (ROC) Fall Zane Kestner (DEL) 2:56
152 Nathan Soldner (ROC) Fall Jeff Ritter (DEL) 3:37
160 Austin Moscho (ROC) Fall Matthew Coons (DEL) :50
170 Jack Stoffels (DEL) Dec. Aaron Baisley (ROC) 8-7
182 Ryan Rose (ROC) Fall Brady Jaunich (DEL) 2:23
195 Mason Orth (ROC) Fall Grant Horeis (DEL) 1:30
220 Matthew Goebel (ROC) Fall Ashton Esco (DEL) (2:53
285 Grady Minnerath (ROC) Fall Chase McClay (DEL) :42 (ROC Unsportsman -1.0)

HOWARD LAKE-WAVERLY/WINSTED 44 ROCORI 27
106 Raydon Graham (HLWW) Fall Renner Haven (ROC) 1:27
113 Kameron Moscho (ROC) Won by Forfeit
120 Tegan Miller (HLWW) Fall Grady Brown (ROC) 1:52
126 Jaxon KNott (HLWW) Won by Forfeit
132 Tony Baumann (HLWW) Maj. Dec. Blayne Walsh (ROC) 19-6
138 Mitchell Mallak (HLWW) Fall Luke Hemmesch (ROC) 1:58
145 Caleb Boese (HLWW) Dec. Evan Moscho (ROC) 7-6
152 Steve Heber (HLWW Maj. Dec. Nathan Soldner (ROC) 19-9
160 Austin Moscho (ROC) Won by Forfeit
170 Isaac Busse (HLWW) Dec. Aaron Baisley (ROC) 7-1
182 Collin Boese (HLWW) Fall Ryan Rose (ROC) 1:17
195 Mason Orth (ROC) Dec. Tyler Graczyk (HLWW) 6-2
220 Matthew Goebel (ROC) Fall Jakob Duske (HLWW) 3:06
285 Grady Minnerath (ROC) Fall Willy Thesing (HLWW) :46

ALBANY HUSKIES

The Huskies went 1-2 at the Eden Valley-Watkins “Eagles” Triangular; they defeated Paynesville 38-31 (9-5). They were defeated by EVW 42-34 (7-7) and by No. 6A ranked LPGE/BR) 61-12. DeClan Crumley (195) went 3-0, Devin Hansen (132), Peyton Krumrei (160), Jacob Adrian (220) all went 2-0 and Joseph Schmitt (138) went 2-1. The Huskies went 2-1 at the Pierz “Pioneers” quadrangular; they defeated Crosby-Ironton and Cloquet, both a pair of Section 7AA foes. They were defeated by Pierz 43-29 (6-8).

ALBANY 38 PAYNESVILLE AREA 31
106 Carson Fuchs (PAY) Dec. Nathan Kollmann (ALB) 7-5
113 Mason McNab (PAY) Fall Ean Hansen (ALB) 1:17
120 Mason Geise (ALB) Dec. Preston Welling (PAY) 14-9
126 Mason Hansen (PAY) Fall Reed Moulzolf (ALB) 2:15
132 Devin Hansen (ALB) Dec. Brandon Hess (PAY) 3-0
138 Joseph Schmitt (ALB) Fall Mitchell Blonigen (PAY) 1:08
145 Spencer Kollmann (ALB) Fall Hayden Andrews (PAY) :43
152 Cole Moulzolf (ALB) Dec. Trenton LeClaire (PAY) 9-6
160 Peyton Krumrei (ALB) Tech. Fall Aaron Mages (PAY) 2:30
170 Seth Vearrier (ALB) Maj. Dec. Cooper Brinkman (ALB) 10-0
182 Peyton Hemmesch (PAY) Fall Hunter Tate (ALB) :43
195 DeClan Crumley (ALB) Won by Forfeit
229 Spencer Eisenbraun (PAY) Won by Forfeit
285 Jacob Adrian (ALB) Fall Grant Miller (PAY) 2:50

LPGE/BR 61 ALBANY 12
106 Colby Twardowski (LPGE/BR) Fall Nathan Kollmann (ALB) 5:43
113 Connor Flan (LPGE/BR) Fall Ean Hansen (ALB) :22
120 Gavin Albers (LPBE/BR) Maj. Dec. Mason Geise (ALB) 14-2
126 Mason Bruder (LPGE/BR) Default Reed Moulzolf (ALB)
132 Braden Thom (LPGE/BR) Won by Forfeit
138 Omar Zamora (LPBE/BR) Dec. Joseph Schmitt (ALB) 7-2
145 Paul Stacey (LPGE/BR) Dec. Spencer Kollmann (ALB) 7-5
152 Tucker Zigan (LPGE/BR) Fall Cole Molulzolf (ALB) 2:17
160 Landon Gode (LPGE/BR) Fall Nick Hudock (ALB) 2:51
170 Andrew Recknor (LPGE/BR) Dec. Cooper Brinkman (ALB) 4-3
182 Hunter Tate (ALB) Fall Tate Twardowski (LPGE/BR) 3:52
195 Shawn Houdek (LPGE/BR) Won by Forfeit
220 Declan Crumley (ALB) Fall Alex Line (LPGE/BR) 1:35
285 Trey Lancaster (LPGE/BR) Won by Forfeit

PIERZ 43 ALBANY 29
106 Carter Young (PIE) Maj. Dec. Nathan Kollmann (ALB) 2-3
113 Ean Hansen (ALB) Dec. Kyle Stangl (PIE) 3-0
120 Liam Hennessy (PIE) Won by Forfeit
126 Derek Stangl (PIE) Fall Reed Moulzolf (ALB) :19
132 Devin Hansen (ALB) Dec. Chase Becker (PIE) 7-0
138 Jacob LeBlanc (PIE) Fall Joseph Schmitt (ALB) 5:37
145 Trevor Radunz (PIE) Fall Spencer Kollmann (ALB) 1:41
152 Frank Tomberlin (PIE) Dec. Cole Moulzolf (ALB) 10-4
160 Petyon Krumrei (ALB) Tech. Fall Derrick Przybilla (PIE) 4:06
170 Nathan Nash (PIE) Fall Cooper Brinkman (ALB) :54
182 Hunter Tate (ALB) Fall Isaiah Gregoire (PIE) :28
195 Declan Crumley (ALB) Fall Wyatt Dingmann (PIE) 1:26
220 Daniel Hoffman (PIE) Won by Forfeit
285 Jacob Adrian (ALB) Fall Alexander Gerwing (PIE) 2:59

SAUK RAPIDS-RICE STORM

The didn’t have any events this past week!

ST. CLOUD CRUSH

The Crush defeated two foes at the Maple Grove Triangular; they defeated Maple Grove 49-28 and Osseo 57-18. Noah Neuman (113/120), Tanner Hugg (126), Jaxon Kenning (138) Sam Long (152/160) and Cody Brott (182) all went 2-0. The the Crush defeated Centennial 55-18 (10-4) and Lakeville South fished out! The Crush now have built an impressive dual meet mark of 19-4 thus far this season. Special Note: Co-Head Coach Scot Davis Won his 1200th Coaching Win.

SAINT CLOUD CRUSH 57 OSSEO 18
106 Grady Doering (SCC) Won by Forfeit
113 Jameson Kulseth (OS) Dec. Jack Hamak (SCC) 4-1
120 Noah Neuman (SCC) Dec. Alexander True (OS) 7-5 OT
126 Tanner Hugg (SCC) Won by Forfeit
132 Koda Nelson (SCC) Fall Carter Williams (OS) 2:15
138 Jaxon Kenning (SCC) Fall Peter Hollingshead (OS) 2:46
145 Aidian Orth (SCC) Fall Kenrick Kisch (OS) 2:43
152 Martin Bird (SCC) Won by Forfeit
160 Sam Long (SCC) Fall Devin Williams (OS) 3:49
170 Vincent Toleno (OS) Won by Forfeit
182 Cody Brott (SCT) Fall Matthew Grassie (OS) 2:12
195 Aidan Wayne (OS) Fall Sutton Kenning (SCC) :51
220 Jacob Meissner (OS) Dec. Tucker Hugg (SCC) 12-6
285 Patrick Njoya (SCC) Won by Forfeit

ST. CLOUD CRUSH 49 MAPLE GROVE 28
106 Alex Fox (MG) Fall Jack Hamak (SCC) 1:29
113 Noah Neuman (SCC) Dec. Ethan Hong (MG) 7-6
120 Connor Peterson (MG) Fall Ethan Brott (SCC) 3:31
126 Tanner Hugg (SCC) Maj. Dec. Luis Haro (MG) 14-5
132 Jayden Waste (MG) Fall Koda Nelson (SCC) 1:44
138 Jaxon Kenning (SCC) Fall James Engle (MG) :27
145 Max Gottstein (MG) Maj. Dec. Aidian Orth (SCC) 14-4
152 Sam Long (SCC) Fall Sandell Grant (MG) 1:10
160 Nick Wentland (MG) Fall Martin Bird (SCC) 3:15
170 Julian Stevens MG) Won by Forfeit
182 Cody Brott (SCC) Fall Charles Langama (MG) 1:42
195 Sutton Kenning (SCC) Tech. Fall Andrew Toms (MG)
220 Tucker Hugg (SCC) Won by Forfeit
285 Luis Haras (MG) Fall Patrick Nioya (SCC) 5:00

ST. CLOUD CRUSH 55 CENNTENNIAL 18
106 Grady Doering (SCC) Won by Forfeit
113 Jack Hamak (SCC) Won by Forfeit
120 Noah Neuman (SCC) Maj. Dec. Andrew Person (CENT) 9-1
126 Luke Timko (CENT) Dec. Tanner Hugg (SCC) 8-5
132 Koda Nelson (SCC) Fall Evan Just (CENT) 1:52
138 Jaxon Kenning (SCC) Fall Dylan Larson (CENT) 1:34
145 Aidan Orth (SCC) Fall Tyler Stidham (CENT) :53
152 Alhaji Harris (CENT) Fall Martin Bird (SCC) 1:39
160 Sam Long (SCC) Dec. Malachi Thoennes (CENT) 9-2
170 Tyler Cook (SCC) Won by Forfeit
182 Cody Brott (SCC) Fall Joe Stveff (CENT) 2:15
195 Sutton Kenning (SCC) Fall Aiden Evans (CENT) 1:07
220 Tucker Hugg (SCC) Fall Cameron Bettinger (CENT) 1:13
285 Owen Hackett (CENT) Dec. Patrick Njoya (SCC) 3-0

SARTELL-ST. STEPHEN SABRES

The Sabres defeated two foes a the Buffalo “Bison” Triangular, including Section 8AAA rival Buffalo 41-32 (8-6) and Eden Prairie 46-27 (9-5). Spencer Johnson (126), Dutch Nordby (132), Dylan Enriquez (138), Kaden Brooks (145), Ashton Lipinski (160) and Will Budge (220) all went 2-0. The Sabres defeated three foes at the Fergus Falls “Otters” quadrangular; they defeated Central Lakes Conference foes Fergus Falls 65-9 (11-3) and Alexandria 46-36 (8-6) and Class A Ottertail Central 54-27 (9-5). Zach Anderson (120), Spencer Johnson (126), Dutch Nordby (132), Dylan Enriquez (138), Will Budge (182/195) Donavan Lund (182-/195 and Tucker Mugg (285) all went 3-0.

SARTELL ST. STEPHEN 41 BUFFALO 32
106 Gabe Roehl (BUF) Dec. Alexander Hendrickson (SSS) 5-3
113 Julian Morris (SSS) Won by Forfeit
120 Zaccory Anderson (SSS) Fall Tyson Dvorak (BUF) 1:56
126 Spencer Johnson (SSS) Tech. Fall Aiden Herbst (BUF) 4:00
132 Dutch Nordby (SSS) Dec. Matthew Carlson (BUF) 10-8
138 Dylan Enriquez (SSS) Fall Cody Grant (BUF) 1:02
145 Kaden Brooks (SSS) Fall Aaron Radtke (BUF) 2:00
152 Ashton Lipinski (SSS) Fall Jacobee Scherber (BUF) 1:23
160 Owen Herbst (BUF) Tech. Fall Ryan Joyce (SSS) 2:00
170 Jacob Cremers (BUF) Fall Isaac Nelson (SSS) 1:08
182 Hunter Spike (BUF) Fall Donovan Lund (SSS) 3:24
195 Macray Klohs (BUF) Won by Forfeit
220 Will Budge (SSS) Maj. Dec. Brennan Halderson (BUF) 14-5
285 Riggs Tuchtenhagen (BUF) Fall Tucker Mugg (SSS) 3:41

SARTELL ST. STEPHEN 46 EDEN PRAIRE 27
106 Alexander Hendrickson (SSS) Won by Forfeit
113 Bashir Hassan (EP) Fall Julian Morris (SSS) 2:40
120 Zachary Weisman (EP) Dec. Zaccory Anderson (SSS) 8-4
126 Spencer Johnson (SSS) Fall Justice Bates (EP) 3:09
132 Dutch Nordby (SSS) Won by Forfeit
138 Dylan Enriquez (SSS) Won by Forfeit
145 Kaden Brooks (SSS) Fall Leo Johnson (EP) :21
152 Ryan Joyce (SSS) Won by Forfeit
160 Ashton Lipinski (SSS) Fall Ian Guillory (EP) 1:39
170 Jacory Bates (EP) Fall Isaac Nelson (SSS) 2:29
182 Will Diana (EP) Fall Donovan Lund (SSS) 3:23
195 Will Budge (SSS) Maj. Dec. Julian Berg (EP) 9-1
220 Double Forfeit
285 Will Sather (EP) Fall Tucker Mugg (SSS)

SARTELL ST. STEPHEN 46 ALEXANDRIA AREA 36
106 Nolan Fettig (ALEX) Fall Alexander Hendrickson (SSS) :20
113 Mason Mcgrane (ALEX) Fall Julian Morris (SSS) :49
120 Zaccory Anderson (SSS) Maj. Dec. Brenden Bryce (ALEX) 12-3
126 Spencer Johnson (SSS) Fall Grayson Timm (ALEX) 3:30
132 Dutch Nordby (SSS) Fall Isaac Saffert (ALEX) 1:23
138 Dylan Enriquez (SSS) Fall Landon Arvidson (ALEX) :45
145 Blaze Nelson (ALEX) Won by Forfeit
152 Kelly Johnson (ALEX) Fall Kaden Brooks (SSS) 1:45
160 Ryan Joyce (SSS) Fall Wyatt Marshall (ALEX) 1:12
170 Mason Teaser (ALEX) Fall Isaac Nelson (SSS) :59
182 Will Budge (SSS) Fall Jackson Saffert (ALEX) 1:02
195 Donovan Lund (SSS) Fall Jaxon Werder (ALEX) :49
220 Luke Maanum (ALEX) Fall Sammuel Connor (SSS) :10
285 Tucker Mugg (SSS) Fall David Rauscher (ALEX) 1:34

SARTELL ST. STEPHNEN 65 FERGUS FALLS 9
106 Alexander Hendrickson (SSS) Dec. Jacob Fronning (FF) 13-9
113 Caleb Fronning (FF) Fall Julian Morris (SSS) :38
120 Zaccory Anderson (SSS) Dec. Kassten Hartwell (FF) 7-6
126 Spencer Johnson (SSS) Fall Carson Grenier (FF) 2:23
132 Dutch Nordby (SSS) Fall Carston Fronning (FF) 5:38
138 Dylan Enriquez (SSS) Won by Forfeit
145 Kaden Brooks (SSS) Fall Lance Joey Graff (FF) :32
152 Ashton Lipinski (SSS) Tech. Fall Lucas Oliphant (FF) 3:48
160 Sam Sorum (FF) Dec. Ryan Joyce (SSS) 14-7
170 Isaac Nelson (SSS) Won by Forfeit
182 Will Budge (SSS) Fall Delvin Roberts (FF) 2:42
195 Donovan Lund (SSS) Fall Sebastian Holding Eagle (FF) 1:01
220 Sammuel Connor (SSS) Won by Forfeit
285 Tucker Mugg (SSS) Won by Forfeit

SARTELL ST. STEPHEN 54 OTTERTAIL CENTRAL 27
106 Tayden Soma (OTC) Dec. Alexander Hendrickson (SSS) 8-4
113 Mason Christianson (OTC) Fall Julian Morris (SSS) 3:18
120 Zaccory Anderson (SSS) Fall Julian Umlauf (OTC) :20
126 Spencer Johnson (SSS) Fall Anthony Rousu (OTC) :50
132 Dutch Nordby (SSS) Fall Connor Nelson (OTC) 3:43
138 Dylan Enriquez (SSS) Fall Brien Poser (OTC) :25
145 Logan Schleske (OTC) Fall Kaden Brooks (SSS) 2:35
152 Ryan Joyce (SSS) Fall Tommy Ehlert (OTC) 2:59
160 Jaxon Rich (OTC) Fall Aidan Halvorson (SSS) :54
170 Isaac Nelson (SSS) Fall Gabe Hanson (OTC) 2:36
182 Donovan Lund (SSS) Won by Forfeit
195 Will Budge (SSS) Won by Forfeit
220 Kale Rich (OTC) Fall Sammuel Connor (SSS) 1:42
285 Tucker Mugg (SSS) Won by Forfeit

UPCOMING EVENTS
TUESDAY FEBRUARY 8th
KIMBALL AREA CUBS TRIANGULAR
Teams: DC/LITCH COOP, Eden Valley-Watkins, Kimball
Start Time: 5:00

SCM TRIANGULAR
Teams: Alexandria, Ortonville, SCM, Paynesville
Start Time: 5:00

PIERZ PIONEERS vs. ROYALTON-UPSALA ROYALS
Start Time: 6:00

FOLEY FALCONS vs. ZIMMERMAN THUNDER
Start Time: 6:00

WHITE BEAR LAKE “POLARS” QUADRANGULAR
Teams: Benilde-St. Marquees, Mora, White Bear Lake, St. Cloud Crush
Start Time: 5:00

THURSDAY FEBRUARY 10th

EDEN VALLEY-WATKINS “EAGLES” TRIANGULAR
Teams: Holdingford, HLWW, Eden Valley-Watkins
Start Time: 5:00

KIMBALL AREA CUBS vs. ATWATER-COSMOS-GROVE CITY FALCONS
Start Time: 6:00

ALEXANDRIA “CARDINALS” TRIANGULAR
Teams: Willmar, Alexandria, Sauk Rapids-Rice
Start Time: 5:00

SARTELL-ST. STEPEHN “SABRES” TRIANGULAR
Teams: Bemidji, Rocori, Sartell-St. Stephen
Start Time: 5:00

FRIDAY FEBRUARY 11th

ALBANY “HUSKIES” INVITATIONAL
Teams: Becker Kimball Area, St. Cloud Crush, Detroit Lakes, Hutchinson, New London-Spicer, Staples-Motley, SCM, Albany
Start Time: 4:00

KERKHOVEN-MURDOCK-SUNBURG “FIGHTING SAINTS” TRIANGULAR
Teams: BOLD, KMS, ROCORI
Start Time: 5:00