Prep Football: How The State Ranked Teams Fared in Week #4
Class 6A
1. Eden Prairie (4-0) beat Maple Grove 28-20.
2. Lakeville North (4-0) beat Farmington 49-14.
3. Osseo (3-1) lost to Totino-Grace 35-14.
4. Wayzata (4-0) beat Minnetonka 28-10.
5. Rosemount (4-0) beat Lakeville South 21-0.
6. Totino-Grace (3-1) beat Osseo 35-14.
7. Woodbury (4-0) beat Forest Lake 35-20.
8. Maple Grove (2-2) lost to Eden Prairie 28-20.
(tie) Prior Lake (3-1) beat Shakopee 8-7.
10. Burnsville (3-1) beat Apple Valley 35-0.
Class 5A
1. Mankato West (4-0) beat Austin 56-18.
2. Elk River (3-1) lost to St. Michael-Albertville 37-12.
3. Spring Lake Park (4-0) beat Irondale 35-0.
4. St. Thomas Academy (4-0) beat Simley 34-26.
(tie) Moorhead (4-0) beat St. Cloud Apollo 49-14.
6. Robbinsdale Cooper (4-0) beat St. Louis Park 56-18.
7. St. Francis (4-0) beat Cambridge-Isanti 45-0.
8. Rochester Mayo (4-0) beat New Prague 42-6.
9. St. Paul Central (4-0) beat Minneapolis Southwest 51-6.
10. St. Louis Park (0-4) lost to Robbinsdale Cooper 56-18.
(tie)St. Michael-Albertville (3-1) beat Elk River 37-12.
Class 4A
1. Becker (4-0) beat Zimmerman 29-22.
2. Holy Angels (3-1) lost to Orono 35-10.
3. Stewartville (4-0) beat Kasson-Mantorville 36-6.
4. Rocori (3-1) lost to St. Cloud Tech 19-13, OT.
5. Orono (4-0) beat Holy Angels 35-10.
6. Marshall (4-0) beat Fairmont 48-7.
7. Hermantown (4-0) beat Duluth Denfeld 62-8.
8. Zimmerman (3-1) lost to Becker 29-22.
9. South St. Paul (3-1) beat Hastings 34-28.
10. Red Wing (3-1) lost to Winona 44-20.
Class 3A
1. Rochester Lourdes (4-0) beat Cannon Falls 28-6.
2. Glencoe-Silver Lake (4-0) beat Holy Family Catholic 42-21.
3. Pierz (4-0) beat Eden Valley-Watkins 54-6.
4. Tri-City United (4-0) beat Worthington 53-0.
5. Belle Plaine (3-1) lost to Waseca 26-14.
6. Albany (4-0) beat Little Falls 41-20.
7. Esko (3-1) beat Crosby-Ironton 40-8.
(tie) Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta (3-1) lost to Minnewaska 29-20.
9. Minneapolis Henry (4-0) beat St. Paul Como Park 20-14.
10. St. Croix Lutheran (3-1) beat St. Anthony 48-14.
Class 2A
1. Caledonia (4-0) beat Triton 34-7.
2. Pipestone (4-0) beat St. James Area 54-0.
3. Moose Lake/Willow River (3-1) lost to Mora 39-22.
4. Eden Valley-Watkins (3-1) lost to Pierz 54-6.
5. Waterville-Elysian-Morristown (4-0) no games.
6. Lewiston-Altura (4-0) beat Fillmore Central 45-13.
7. Breckenridge (4-0) beat Warroad 54-16.
9. Maple River (4-0) beat Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity 35-0.
10. Redwood Valley (3-1) lost to Luverne 17-13.
Class 1A
1. Minneota (4-0) beat Dawson-Boyd 42-13.
2. Minneapolis North (4-0) beat Spectrum 40-0.
3. Braham (4-0) beat Deer River 30-20.
4. Mahnomen (4-0) beat Fosston 62-3.
5. Upsala/Swanville (3-1) lost to Browerville 19-7.
6. Browerville (4-0) beat Upsala/Swanville 19-7.
7. Deer River (3-1) lost to Braham 30-20.
8. Pine River-Backus (4-0) beat Fertile-Beltrami 28-14.
9. Dawson-Boyd (2-2) lost to Minneota 42-13.
10. Fillmore Central (3-1) lost to Lewiston-Altura 45-13.
Class 9-MAN
1. Grand Meadow (4-0) beat Lyle/Austin Pacelli 56-22.
2. Spring Grove (4-0) beat Glenville-Emmons 61-0.
3. Edgerton/Ellsworth (4-0) beat Fulda 52-16.
4. Waubun (4-0) beat Ada-Borup 28-7.
5. Underwood (4-0) beat Rothsay 71-12.
6. Ada-Borup (3-1) lost to Waubun 28-7.
7. Ely (4-0) beat Cook County 50-21.
8. Hills-Beaver Creek (3-1) lost to Mountain Lake Area 32-20.
9. Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley (4-0) beat Brandon-Evansville 32-30.
10. Cromwell (3-1) beat South Ridge 21-6