UNDATED - Voters all across Minnesota were asked to go to the polls today (Tuesday) to vote in the Primary Election.  A small handful of races from school board, to city, to state elections were on the ballot.

The top finishers advance to the General Election in November, while the lowest vote-getters have been eliminated.

Here's a look at how our local elections turned out.

Sauk Rapids Mayor
Kurt Hunstiger 487 votes (49%)
Guy Konietzko 324 votes (32%)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Brad Gunderson (Incumbent) (19%)

Gunderson has been eliminated.  Hunstiger and Konietzko will square off in the General Election in November.

Sartell City Council
Ryan Fitzhum 327 votes (30%)
Timothy Held 285 votes (26%)
Mike Chisum 198 votes (18%)
Ryan Golombecki Sr 148 votes (14%)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Stephen Klemp 137 votes (13%)

Klemp has been eliminated.  The other four candidates advance to the General Election in November.  They're competing for two open seats on the Sartell city council.

St. Cloud Area School District
Shannon Haws 2106 votes (16%)
Peter Hamerlinck 1769 votes (14%)
Monica Segura-Schwartz 1607 votes (12%)
John W. Palmer 1575 votes (12%)
Al Dahlgren (incumbent) 1470 votes (11%)
Jeff Pollreis 1432 votes (11%)
Ric Studer 1274 votes (10%)
Scott Andreason 1126 votes (9%)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Matt Doke 681 votes (5%)

Matt Doke has been eliminated.  The other eight candidates advance to the General Election in November.  They'll be vying for four open seats on the school board.

State House District 13A Democrats
Anne Buckvold 494 votes (75%)
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Jane Leitzman 165 votes (25%)

Buckvold will now square off against incumbent Republican Jeff Howe in the General Election in November.

Sixth Congressional District
Republicans
Tom Emmer (Incumbent) (68%)
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
A.J. Kern (27%)
Patrick Munro (5%)

Democrats
David Snyder (46%)
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Judy Evelyn Adams (37%)
Bob Helland (17%)

Incumbent Republican Tom Emmer will now be challenged by DFLer David Snyder in the General Election in November.