The Associated Press poll for Minnesota boys' high school hockey, provided by Let's Play Hockey newspaper. First-place votes are in parentheses.

Class AA
1. Blaine (9)
2. Hill-Murray (1)
3. Edina (3)
4. Benilde-St. Margaret's (1)
5. Elk River/Zimmerman (1)
6. Eden Prairie
7. Duluth East
8. Wayzata
9. St. Thomas Academy
10. Prior Lake
11. Minnetonka
12. Maple Grove
13. Grand Rapids
14. White Bear Lake
15. Burnsville
16. Centennial
17. Lakeville North
18. Eagan
19. Eastview
20. Bloomington Jefferson

Receiving votes: Roseau, Moorhead, Holy Family Catholic, Lakeville South, Cretin-Derham Hall, Forest Lake, Brainerd, East Ridge.

Class A
1. Hermantown (7)
2. Breck (1)
3. East Grand Forks (2)
4. Totino-Grace
5. St. Cloud Cathedral
6. Warroad
7. Thief River Falls
8. Duluth Marshall
9. Mankato West
10. Rochester Lourdes
11. Mahtomedi
12. Delano/Rockford
13. Blake
14. Duluth Denfeld
15. Princeton
16. Hibbing/Chisholm
17. St. Paul Academy
18. St. Cloud Apollo
19. New Prague
20. Chisago Lakes Area

Receiving votes: Orono, Mound Westonka, Spring Lake Park, Alexandria, Virginia/Mt. Iron-Buhl, Luverne, Marshall, Little Falls.

The Associated Press poll for Minnesota girls' high school hockey, provided by Let's Play Hockey newspaper. First-place votes are in parentheses.

Class AA
1. Minnetonka (10)
2. Hopkins
3. Wayzata
4. Edina
5. Benilde-St. Margaret's
6. Lakeville North
7. Hill-Murray
8. Roseville Area
9. Eden Prairie
10. Dodge County
11. Buffalo
12. Lakeville South
13. Blaine
14. Stillwater Area
15. North Wright County
16. Armstrong/Cooper
17. Irondale
18. Mounds View
19. Andover
20. Bloomington Jefferson

Receiving votes: Burnsville, Cretin-Derham Hall, Elk River/Zimmerman, Centennial, Chaska/Chanhassen, Eastview, East Ridge.

Class A
1. Red Wing (10)
2. Thief River Falls
3. Blake
4. East Grand Forks
5. South St. Paul
6. Warroad
7. Breck
8. Orono
9. Mound Westonka
10. Hibbing/Chisholm
11. Achiever Academy
12. Totino-Grace
13. Proctor/Hermantown
14. St. Paul United
15. Mankato East/Loyola
16. Alexandria
17. New Prague
18. New Ulm
19. Northfield
20. Chisago Lakes Area

Receiving votes: Crookston, Mahtomedi, International Falls.