UNDATED - The Associated Press poll for Minnesota baseball, provided by Let's Play Baseball newspaper.

Class AAAA
1. Wayzata
2. Minnetonka
3. Forest Lake
4. Lakeville North
5. Stillwater Area
6. Blaine
7. St. Michael-Albertville
8. Centennial
9. Edina
10. Champlin Park
11. Osseo
12. Andover
13. Eastview
14. Burnsville
15. Maple Grove
16. Eden Prairie
17. Woodbury
18. Prior Lake
19. Cretin-Derham Hall
20. Shakopee

Also receiving votes: Park Cottage Grove, Anoka, Duluth East, Tartan, Chaska, Mounds View, Chanhassen, Roseville, St. Francis, Rochester Century, Rochester Mayo, Grand Rapids, Totino-Grace, Hopkins, Minneapolis Southwest, Minneapolis Washburn.

Class AAA
1. New Ulm
2. Waconia
3. St. Cloud Tech
4. Bemidji
5. Mahtomedi
6. Alexandria
7. Winona
8. Benilde-St. Margaret's
9. Mankato West
10. Holy Angels
11. Little Falls
12. Henry Sibley
13. Albert Lea
14. Northfield
15. Hibbing
16. Jordan
17. Fridley
18. Sauk Rapids-Rice
19. Marshall
20. Kasson-Mantorville

Also receiving votes: St. Thomas Academy, Rocori, Hutchinson, Delano, South St. Paul, St. Anthony Village, Worthington.

Class AA
1. Belle Plaine
2. Minnehaha Academy
3. Pierz
4. Cannon Falls
5. Maple Lake
6. Jackson County Central
7. New Life Academy of Woodbury
8. Holy Family Catholic
9. Foley
10. Glencoe-Silver Lake
11. Rochester Lourdes
12. St. Cloud Cathedral
13. Warroad
14. Pequot Lakes
15. St. Charles
16. New London-Spicer
17. Caledonia
18. Pine Island
19. Aitkin
20. Paynesville Area

Also receiving votes: Mora, St. Peter, Duluth Marshall, Proctor, Sauk Centre, Fairmont, Kenyon-Wanamingo, Park Rapids Area, Frazee, Fillmore Central, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton, Providence Academy, St. Paul Academy.

Class A
1. Springfield
2. Parkers Prairie
3. Legacy Christian Academy
4. BOLD
5. Walker-Hackensack-Akeley
6. Deer River
7. Hinckley-Finlayson
8. Heritage Christian Academy
9. Mankato Loyola
10. Randolph
11. Adrian
12. Red Lake County
13. New Ulm Cathedral
14. New York Mills
15. Wabasso
16. Minneota
17. Fosston
18. Cleveland
19. Menahga
20. Wabasha/Kellogg

Also receiving votes: Hill City/Northland, South Ridge, Canby, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg, Nevis, Ely, Mayer Lutheran, Norman County, Cherry, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa, Sleepy Eye, Kittson County Central, ML/GHEC/Truman.

 

Copyright 2017 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.