The Minnesota boys' high school basketball rankings, as provided by Minnesota Basketball News, a statewide basketball publication.

Class 4A
1. Apple Valley (2-0)
2. Osseo (2-0)
3. Hopkins (4-0)
4. Lakeville North (1-0)
5. Eden Prairie (0-0)
6. Cretin-Derham Hall (0-0)
7. Champlin Park (2-1)
8. Roseville (2-0)
9. Park Center (4-0)
10. Rochester John Marshall (1-0)

 

Class 3A
1. DeLaSalle (1-0)
2. Holy Family (1-0)
3. Grand Rapids (3-0)
4. Austin (2-0)
5. St. Paul Johnson (3-0)
6. Hill-Murray (2-0)
7. Red Wing (4-0)
8. Delano (3-0)
9. Waconia (2-1)
10. Fridley (3-0)

 

Class 2A
1. Perham (3-0)
2. Fairmont (4-0)
3. Esko (1-1)
4. Minnehaha Academy (0-0)
5. Plainview-Elgin-Millville (3-0)
6. Rochester Lourdes (2-0)
7. Pelican Rapids (3-0)
8. East Grand Forks (3-1)
9. St. Cloud Cathedral (2-2)
10. Annandale (2-1)

 

Class 1A
1. Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (1-0)
2. Rushford-Peterson (2-0)
3. Mountain Lake Area (1-0)
4. Southwest Minnesota Christian (2-0)
5. Battle Lake (2-0)
6. Maranatha (2-0)
7. Ada-Borup (0-0)
8. Dawson-Boyd (0-0)
9. Northern Freeze (1-0)

10. Upsala

The Minnesota girls' high school basketball rankings, as provided by Minnesota Basketball News, a statewide basketball publication.

Class 4A
1. Hopkins (2-0)
2. Bloomington Kennedy (2-0)
3. Eastview (3-0)
4. Centennial (0-0)
5. Chaska (2-0)
6. Minnetonka (1-0)
7. Lakeville North (1-0)
8. St. Michael-Albertville (0-0)
9. Anoka (0-0)
10. Lakeville South (1-0)

 

Class 3A
1. Fergus Falls (0-0)
2. Park Center (1-0)
3. Alexandria (0-0)
4. Simley (0-0)
5. Chisago Lakes (0-0)
6. Thief River Falls (1-0)
7. Monticello (1-2)
8. Waconia (2-0)
9. Hill-Murray (1-0)
10. Marshall (0-0)

 

Class 2A
1. New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva (0-0)
2. Kenyon-Wanamingo (3-0)
3. New London-Spicer (1-0)
4. Staples-Motley (2-0)
5. Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted (1-0)
6. Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1-0)
7. Pequot Lakes (0-0)
8. Foley (0-0)
9. Sauk Centre (0-0)
10. Dover-Eyota (3-0)

 

Class 1A
1. Minneota (1-0)
2. Mountain Iron-Buhl (0-0)
3. Ada-Borup (0-0)
4. Goodhue (3-0)
5. Maranatha (0-0)
6. Blooming Prairie (1-0)
7. North Woods (1-0)
8. Win-E-Mac (0-0)
9. Lyle-Pacelli (1-0)
10. Mankato Loyola

 

(1-1)