Minnesota State High School Baseball Rankings
UNDATED - The Associated Press poll for Minnesota High School baseball, provided by Let's Play Baseball newspaper.
Class AAA |
---|
1. LAKEVILLE NORTH |
2. Cretin-Derham Hall |
3. Burnsville |
4. Minnetonka |
5. Champlin Park |
6. Woodbury |
7. East Ridge |
8. Eden Prairie |
9. Benilde-St. Margaret's |
10. Coon Rapids |
11. Mahtomedi |
12. Elk River |
13. Bloomington Jefferson |
14. Park Center |
15. North St. Paul |
16. Mounds View |
17. Eastview |
18. Totino-Grace |
19. Maple Grove |
20. Eastview |
Also receiving votes: Brainerd, Wayzata, Anoka, Bemidji, St. Cloud Tech, New Prague, Eagan, Prior Lake, Waconia, Cambridge-Isanti, Grand Rapids, Chaska, Centennial, Rogers, Northfield, Stillwater Area, Hutchinson, St. Francis, St. Thomas Academy, Mankato West, St. Louis Park, Rosemount, Chanhassen, Rochester Mayo, Moorhead, Simley.
Class AA |
---|
1. KASSON-MANTORVILLE |
2. St. Cloud Cathedral |
3. Rochester Lourdes |
4. St. Anthony Village |
5. Luverne |
6. New Ulm |
7. Marshall |
8. Holy Family Catholic |
9. Hermantown |
10. Fairmont |
11. Delano |
12. Cannon Falls |
13. Foley |
14. DeLaSalle |
15. Minnehaha Academy |
16. Osakis |
17. Albany |
18. Belle Plaine |
19. St. Charles |
20. Cloquet |
Also receiving votes: Perham, Paynesville Area, Glencoe/Silver Lake, Rocori, Little Falls, La Crescent, Watertown-Mayer, Pipestone Area, Fergus Falls, St. Paul Academy, Holy Angels, Mora, St. James Area, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton, Detroit Lakes, Worthington.
Class A |
---|
1. BOLD |
2. Sleepy Eye St. Mary's |
3. Southland |
4. St. Agnes |
5. New Ulm Cathedral |
6. Wabasha/Kellogg |
7. New York Mills |
8. Springfield |
9. Blackduck |
10. Windom Area |
11. West Lutheran |
12. Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton |
13. Ely |
14. Mankato Loyola |
15. Floodwood |
16. Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial |
17. Upsala/Swanville Area |
18. Adrian |
19. Kenyon-Wanamingo |
20. Chatfield |
Also receiving votes: New Life Academy, Martin County West, MACCRAY, United South Central, Lyle/Austin Pacelli, Mayer Lutheran, Randolph, Frazee, Brandon/Evansville, Browerville, Eden Valley-Watkins, Red Lake County, Norman County, Lester Prairie, Murray County Central, Badger-Greenbush-Middle River.