Class 6A
1. Totino-Grace (2-0) beat Anoka 41-0.
2. Lakeville North (2-0) beat Eagan 42-7.
3. Maple Grove (2-0) beat Hopkins 32-22.
4. Eden Prairie (1-1) beat Edina 21-9.
5. Blaine (2-0) beat Coon Rapids 45-28.
6. Rosemount (2-0) beat Apple Valley 28-17.
7. Centennial (1-1) lost to Champlin Park 0-7.
(tie) Cretin-Derham Hall (2-0) beat Woodbury 22-12.
9. Burnsville (2-0) beat Lakeville South 14-7.
10. Edina (1-1) lost to Eden Prairie 9-21.
Class 5A
1. St. Michael-Albertville (2-0) beat Big Lake 42-10.
2. Mankato West (2-0) beat Mankato East 28-21.
3. Spring Lake Park (2-0) beat Park Center 35-8.
4. Mahtomedi (2-0) beat Tartan 31-0.
5. Elk River (2-0) beat Chisago Lakes 44-7.
6. Rogers (2-0) beat Princeton 56-7.
7. Apple Valley (1-1) lost to Rosemount 17-28.
8. Rochester John Marshall (1-1) lost to Owatonna 7-26.
9. Chanhassen (2-0) beat Holy Angels 56-14.
10. Alexandria (2-0) beat Moorhead 36-14.

Class 4A
1. South St. Paul (2-0) beat Park (Cottage Grove) 29-26.
2. Hutchinson (2-0) beat Glencoe-Silver Lake 28-14.
3. Stewartville (1-1) lost to Byron 20-23.
4. Marshall (2-0) beat Waseca 42-7.
5. Benilde-St. Margaret's (1-1) lost to Robbinsdale Cooper 7-30.
6. Becker (1-1) lost to New London-Spicer 41-42, OT.
(tie) Rocori (2-0) beat Willmar 41-21.
8. Fridley (2-0) beat Minneapolis Southwest 32-6.
9. Hermantown (2-0) beat Pine City 28-0.
10. Mound-Westonka (2-0) beat Columbia Heights 38-0.

Class 3A
1. Pierz (1-1) lost to Maple Lake 6-20.
2. Tri-City United (2-0) beat New Ulm 22-6.
3. Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (2-0) beat Breckenridge 53-22.
(tie) Jackson County Central (2-0) beat Pipestone 19-18.
5. St. Croix Lutheran (2-0) beat Providence/Heritage Christian 34-24.
6. Belle Plaine (2-0) beat Albert Lea 31-6.
7. Fairmont (2-0) beat Jordan 37-20.
8. Holdingford (1-1) lost to Eden Valley-Watkins 21-41.
9. Proctor (2-0) beat Mora 30-7.
(tie) Pequot Lakes (1-1) lost to Fergus Falls 26-28.

Class 2A
1. Caledonia (2-0) beat St. Charles 42-13.
2. Moose Lake/Willow River (2-0) beat Spectrum 36-12.
3. Waterville-Elysian-Morristown (1-0) idle.
4. Barnesville (2-0) beat Crookston 60-20.
5. Eden Valley-Watkins (2-0) beat Holdingford 41-21.
6. Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted (2-0) beat Melrose 14-12.
7. Pillager (2-0) beat Bagley 14-12.
8. Maple Lake (2-0) beat Pierz 20-6.
9. Lewiston-Altura (2-0) beat Hayfield 28-7.
10. Redwood Valley (2-0) beat Martin County West 40-6.

Class A
1. Minneota (1-0) idle.
2. Minneapolis North (2-0) beat Brooklyn Center 38-0.
3. Braham (1-1) lost to Crosby-Ironton 20-29.
4. Goodhue (2-0) beat Wabasha-Kellogg 27-13.
5. Browerville (2-0) beat West Central/Ashby 29-22.
6. Tracy-Milroy-Balaton (1-1) lost to Murray County Central 0-27.
7. Adrian (2-0) beat Lakeview 29-21.
8. Rushford-Peterson (2-0) beat Fillmore Central 18-8.
9. Upsala/Swanville (2-0) beat Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 35-6.
10. BOLD (2-0) beat Sauk Centre 38-14.
(tie) Deer River (2-0) beat Barnum 24-18.
(tie) Fillmore Central (2-0) beat Rushford-Peterson 33-0.

Class 9-MAN
1. Grand Meadow (2-0) beat Randolph 44-14.
2. Cleveland (2-0) beat Hills-Beaver Creek 35-34.
3. Spring Grove (2-0) beat AC/GE 55-12.
4. Waubun (2-0) beat Stephen-Argyle 35-8.
5. Stephen-Argyle (1-1) lost to Waubun 8-35.
6. Ely (2-0) beat Northeast Range 52-0.
7. Silver Bay (2-0) beat Wrenshall 19-8.
8. Hills-Beaver Creek (1-1) lost to Cleveland 34-35.
9. Mountain Iron-Buhl (3-0) beat Littlefork-Big Falls 54-6.
10. Edgerton/Ellsworth (2-0) beat GHEC/Truman 64-0.¤