How the State High School football teams fared over the weekend.

Class 6A
1. Eden Prairie (4-0) idle.
2. Minnetonka (5-1) lost to Edina 27-20.
3. East Ridge (4-1) lost to Cretin-Derham Hall 10-7.
4. Lakeville North (4-1) lost to Prior Lake 20-6.
5. Maple Grove (5-0) beat Anoka 24-7.
6. Wayzata (3-1) beat Hopkins 40-14.
7. Rosemount (4-1) beat Eagan 41-14.
8. Osseo (4-1) beat Andover 20-7.
9. Totino-Grace (4-1) beat Elk River 28-14.
10. Farmington (4-1) lost to Chaska 56-7.

Class 5A
1. Owatonna (5-0) beat Austin 49-26.
2. Andover (4-1) lost to Osseo 20-7.
3. Brainerd (5-0) beat St. Cloud Tech 7-0.
4. Bemidji (5-0) beat Rocori 40-20.
5. Chaska (5-0) beat Farmington 56-7.
6. Mankato West (4-1) beat Mankato East 55-0.
7. Rogers (5-0) beat Cambridge-Isanti 38-0.
8. Chisago Lakes (4-1) lost to St. Michael-Albertville 37-26.
9. St. Paul Central (5-0) beat St. Paul Humboldt 56-13.
10. St. Cloud Tech (4-1) lost to Brainerd 7-0.

Class 4A
1. Hutchinson (5-0) beat Holy Family Catholic 47-0.
2. South St. Paul (5-0) beat Tartan 33-13.
3. De La Salle (5-0) beat Benilde-St. Margaret's 35-14.
4. Kasson-Mantorville (5-0) beat Plainview-Elgin-Millville 40-26.
5. Delano (5-0) beat Orono 28-6.
6. Detroit Lakes (5-0) beat East Grand Forks 28-6.
7. Becker (4-1) beat Albany 36-7.
8. Waseca (5-0) beat Blue Earth Area 30-18.
9. Stewartville (5-0) beat La Crescent 42-21.
10. Fridley (3-2) lost to Irondale 25-22.

Class 3A
1. Blue Earth Area (4-1) lost to Waseca 30-18.
2. Belle Plaine/Holy Family Academy (5-0) beat Mayer Lutheran 35-31.
3. Glencoe-Silver Lake (4-1) beat Litchfield 40-7.
4. Two Harbors (4-1) lost to Esko 28-14.
5. Rochester Lourdes (4-1) beat Byron 34-0.
6. Tri-City United (5-0) beat Sibley East 41-6.
7. Foley (4-1) beat St. Cloud Cathedral 37-21.
8. Columbia Heights (3-2) lost to St. Paul Highland Park 53-18.
9. New London-Spicer (4-1) beat Dassel-Cokato 50-14.
10. Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (3-2) lost to Hawley 27-14.

Class 2A
1. Caledonia (5-0) beat Fillmore Central 42-0.
2. Moose Lake/Willow River (5-0) beat Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin 56-14.
3. Hawley (5-0) beat Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 27-14.
4. Holdingford (5-0) beat Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 41-12.
5. Barnesville (5-0) beat Osakis 57-0.
6. Minneota/Lincoln HI (5-0) beat Dawson-Boyd 27-6.
7. Paynesville (5-0) beat Yellow Medicine East 52-19.
8. Martin County West (5-0) beat Sleepy Eye 62-0.
9. Chatfield (5-1) beat Rushford-Peterson 24-7.
(tie) Jackson County Central (5-1) beat Marshall 35-14.

Class A
1. Mahnomen (5-0) beat Red Lake 67-6.
2. Dawson-Boyd (4-1) lost to Minneota/Lincoln HI 27-6.
3. Barnum (5-0) beat Mesabi East 36-8.
4. Sleepy Eye St. Mary's (5-0) beat New Ulm Cathedral 20-14, 3OT.
5. Blooming Prairie (5-0) beat St. Clair 35-14.
6. Adrian (5-0) beat Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 37-0.
7. Rushford-Peterson (4-1) lost to Chatfield 24-7.
8. Wabasso (5-0) beat Red Rock Central 34-0.
(tie) Upsala/Swanville (5-0) beat Wadena-Deer Creek 41-14.
10. Royalton (4-1) lost to Ottertail Central 21-7.

Class 9-MAN
1. Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley (5-0) beat Brandon-Evansville 54-16.
2. Kittson County Central (5-0) beat Climax/Fisher 55-20.
3. Grand Meadow (5-0) beat Houston 50-19.
4. Mountain Lake Area (5-0) beat Westbrook-Walnut Grove 67-6.
5. Edgerton/Ellsworth (5-0) beat Southwestern United 64-6.
6. Ada-Borup (4-1) lost to Win-E-Mac 46-27.
7. Spring Grove (5-0) beat Glenville-Emmons 63-8.
8. Nicollet (5-0) beat Randolph 71-52.
9. Verndale (5-0) beat Ashby 62-8.
10. Ely (5-0) beat Silver Bay 54-14.
10. Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke (4-1) beat Clearbrook-Gonvick 37-36.¤