The Associated Press poll for Minnesota girls' volleyball, as provided by the state coaches' association on Monday, Sept. 14. First-place votes are in parentheses.

Class AAA
1.  Lakeville  South  (3)        244
2.  Eden  Prairie  (8)              232
3.  Prior  Lake  (2)                  209
4.  Roseville  (4)                    204
5.  Champlin  Park  (1)            197
6.  Eagan                                    183
7.  Wayzata                                113
8.  Chaska                                  99
9.  Rosemount                            82
10.  Marshall                              78
Also receiving votes: Shakopee (74), Cretin-Derham Hall (50), North St. Paul (37), Hopkins (30), Apple Valley (30), Rochester Mayo (28), Delano (8), Minnetonka (7), East Ridge (6), Centennial (6).

Class AA
1.  Belle  Plaine  (7)                                  105
2.  Maple  Lake                                              95
3.  Stewartville                                          85
4.  St.  Criox  Lutheran                              72
5.  Kasson-Mantorville                              62
6.  New  Life  Academy                                  57
7.  Rocori                                                      51
8.  Jordan                                                      50
(tie)  Concordia  Academy                          50
10.Kenyon-Wanamingo                                    35
Also receiving votes: Thief River Falls (16), Cannon Falls (15), Hill-Murray (7), Jackson County Central (6), Sauk Center (6).

Class A
1.  Bethlehem  Academy  (6)                        146
2.  Tracy-Milroy-Balaton    (4)                144
3.  Mayer  Lutheran                                      129
4.  Mabel-Canton                                          116
5.  Heritage  Academy                                  94
6.  Waterville-Elysian-Morris                87
7.  Wabasha-Kellogg                                    79
8.  Ada-Borup                                                69
9.  Kittson  Central                                    58
10.  Minneota                                                  26
Also receiving votes: Windom (22), Verndale (20), Filmore Central (16), Browerville (8), Hayfield (7), Hennig (6)