Class 6A
1. Eden Prairie (5-0) beat Edina 35-14.
2. Rosemount (4-0) beat Eagan 42-14.
3. Maple Grove (4-0) beat Champlin Park 21-7.
4. East Ridge (4-0) beat Woodbury 50-0.
5. Lakeville North (3-1) lost to Prior Lake 10-6.
6. Mounds View (4-0) beat Roseville 38-0.
7. Totino-Grace (4-0) beat Wayzata 42-14.
8. Stillwater (4-0) beat Park (Cottage Grove) 42-0.
9. Minnetonka (3-2) lost to Hopkins 28-19.
10. Prior Lake (3-1) beat Lakeville North 10-6.
Class 5A
1. Mankato West (4-0) beat Owatonna 69-0.
2. St. Michael-Albertville (4-0) beat Big Lake 49-9.
3. Rogers (4-0) beat Duluth East 70-6.
4. Owatonna (3-1) lost to Mankato West 69-0.
5. Bemidji (4-0) beat Sartell-St. Stephen 31-0.
6. Sartell-St. Stephen (3-1) lost to Bemidji 31-0.
7. Rochester Mayo (3-1) lost to Northfield 36-14.
8. Spring Lake Park (2-2) lost to Osseo 47-13.
9. Willmar (3-1) beat Grand Rapids 37-7.
(tie) Cambridge-Isanti (3-1) lost to St. Francis 45-12.
Class 4A
1. Hutchinson (4-0) beat Orono 35-0.
2. De La Salle (4-0) beat Simley 42-7.
3. Holy Angels (4-0) beat Fridley 54-28.
4. Detroit Lakes (4-0) beat Thief River Falls 48-8.
5. Orono (3-1) lost to Hutchinson 35-0.
6. Waseca (4-0) beat Redwood Valley 44-3.
7. Stewartville (4-0) beat Plainview-Elgin-Millville 48-36.
8. Becker (3-1) beat Mora 54-0.
9. Park Center (3-1) lost to Elk River 42-30.
10. Cloquet (4-0) beat Hermantown 35-28.
Class 3A
1. Rochester Lourdes (4-0) beat Cannon Falls 39-0.
2. Pequot Lakes (4-0) beat East Grand Forks 35-0.
3. Plainview/Elgin-Millville (3-1) lost to Stewartville 48-36.
(tie) Providence Academy (4-0) beat Blake 32-3.
5. Tri-City United (4-0) beat Sibley East 54-12.
6. Pierz (4-0) beat Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 33-0.
7. New London-Spicer (3-1) beat Glencoe-Silver Lake 20-7.
8. Two Harbors (4-0) beat International Falls 47-7.
9. Columbia Heights (3-1) lost to St. Croix Lutheran 56-54.
10. Montevideo (3-1) lost to BOLD 35-8.
Class 2A
1. Hawley (4-0) beat Frazee 25-12.
2. Caledonia (5-0) beat Kingsland 58-7.
3. Paynesville (4-0) beat Yellow Medicine East 76-8.
4. Luverne (4-0) beat New Ulm 35-0.
5. Eden Valley-Watkins (3-1) lost to Maple Lake 29-21.
6. Norwood-Young America (3-1) lost to Watertown-Mayer 34-13.
7. Maple River (3-1) lost to New Richland-H-E-G 13-0.
8. Chatfield (3-1) idle.
9. Frazee (3-1) lost to Hawley 25-12.
10. Crosby-Ironton (4-0) beat Braham 30-26.
Class A
1. Mahnomen (4-0) beat Lake Park-Audubon 45-7.
2. Dawson-Boyd (4-0) beat Lac qui Parle Valley 41-16.
(tie) Sleepy Eye St. Mary's (5-0) beat Springfield 41-20.
4. Minneota/Lincoln HI (4-0) beat Canby 76-0.
5. Braham (3-1) lost to Crosby-Ironton 30-26.
6. Upsala/Swanville (4-0) beat Browerville 46-6.
7. Springfield (3-1) lost to Sleepy Eye St. Mary's 41-20.
8. Blooming Prairie (4-0) beat St. Clair 42-7.
9. New Ulm Cathedral (4-0) beat Cedar Mountain/Comfrey 50-0.
10. Rushford-Peterson (4-1) beat Goodhue 39-13.
(tie) Minneapolis North (4-0) beat Minneapolis Henry 47-6.
Nine-Man
1. Grand Meadow (4-0) beat Glenville-Emmons 68-12.
2. Nicollet (3-1) lost to Cleveland 36-25.
3. Ely (4-0) beat Northeast Range 20-16.
4. Randolph (4-0) beat Lyle/Austin Pacelli 77-6.
5. Waubun (4-0) beat Norman County West 43-15.
6. Spring Grove (3-1) idle.
7. Verndale (4-0) beat Hillcrest Lutheran 35-14.
(tie) Edgerton/Ellsworth (3-1) beat Fulda 46-6.
9. Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley (2-2) lost to Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 42-18.
10. Warren-Alvarado-Oslo (4-0) beat Polk County West 46-15.¤